ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Jun-2017 18:11:26 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - LUCKNOW NE (LJN) to PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLKO00:40HJP11:1810:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05HJP14:4813:43HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:10HJP13:2511:15HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13120DLI SDAH EXPLKO02:35PWS15:0412:29HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPLKO02:35PNBE13:1510:40HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO02:50DNR13:0010:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35HJP16:1512:40HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35HJP16:1512:40HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO03:45HJP16:2812:43HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPLKO04:10HJP13:4309:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04404NDLS BJU SPLLKO04:10HJP14:5510:45HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXXX
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJN05:00PPTA14:5009:50HXYYYXYYXXXXXXX2S
19321INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:35PNBE16:4011:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35HJP17:3111:56HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
19313INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:45PNBE16:4010:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPLKO06:20HJP18:1311:53HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSLJN06:20HJP18:5412:34HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:20DNR16:5810:38HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:30DNR16:5810:28HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPLKO06:40HJP18:1311:33HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45DNR19:5512:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45DNR19:5512:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESLKO08:10HJP21:5313:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO08:30PNBE17:5009:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO08:30PNBE17:5009:20HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPLJN10:05HJP20:0409:59HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13256CDG PPTA EXPLKO10:10PPTA20:4510:35HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPLKO10:10HJP21:5311:43HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22356CDG PPTA EXPLKO10:10PPTA20:4510:35HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:50DNR21:0010:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESLKO11:30HJP22:2310:53HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO12:10DNR01:0112:51HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSLKO12:35DNR22:1009:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPLKO14:00PNBE03:3013:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:10HJP02:0811:58HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSLKO14:10HJP03:1813:08HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPLJN15:00HJP03:4812:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPLKO15:20HJP02:0810:48HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30DNR00:4909:19HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30HJP02:0810:38HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30HJP02:0810:38HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35HJP03:0309:28HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNLKO17:35HJP03:0309:28HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10HJP05:1811:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04406DLI DBG SPLLKO18:50HJP04:5010:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:50HJP04:2809:38HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
05270ADI MFP JANSADHRAN SPLLKO19:50HJP06:1210:22HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:15PNBE06:0509:50HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12326NLDM KOAA EXPLKO20:15PNBE06:0509:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25HJP08:4312:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESLKO21:15PNBE10:4513:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15PNBE10:4513:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPLKO21:25PWS06:4809:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPLKO22:00DNR07:0509:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12566BIHAR S KRANTILKO22:05HJP07:3109:26HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFLKO22:35HJP08:1309:38HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19601UDZ NJP EXPLKO23:45HJP09:1709:32HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPLKO23:45HJP09:1709:32HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04206LKO KOAA SPLLKO23:55DNR10:1010:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 59 / Found: 59)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :