ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:34:27 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - LUCKNOW NR (LKO) to KATIHAR JN (KIR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLKO00:40KIR19:5519:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35KIR00:2518:50HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESLKO08:10KIR03:5019:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESLKO11:30KIR06:2018:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPLKO14:00KIR10:2520:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:10KIR10:2520:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30KIR10:2518:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRELKO15:30KIR10:2518:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35KIR08:3515:00HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNLKO17:35KIR08:3515:00HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10KIR13:3519:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15KIR17:4520:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESLKO21:15KIR17:4520:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFLKO22:35KIR13:1014:35HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPLKO23:45KIR15:1515:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPLKO23:45KIR15:1515:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :