Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) to VARANASI JN (BSB) 23-Nov-2014 15:07:10 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25BSB04:4028:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT00:35BSB03:4527:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:20BSB07:0525:45HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12741VSG PATNA EXPPNVL06:25MGS08:1025:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35BSB12:4030:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50MGS08:1024:20HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05MGS08:5524:50HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05MGS08:5524:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05MGS08:5524:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20MGS12:1524:55HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXDR11:20MGS12:1524:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15BSB13:5525:40HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPLTT12:15BSB13:5525:40HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40BSB19:2530:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
19049BDTS PATNA EXPBDTS15:45MGS23:3031:45HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50BSB19:4527:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50BSB19:4527:55HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45MGS00:0226:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15MGS03:5529:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12141RAJENDRA NGR EXDR23:40MGS00:3024:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 20 (Total Trains Found: 20)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :