ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Dec-2014 09:39:54 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) to VARANASI JN (BSB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25BSB04:4028:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT00:35BSB03:4527:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:20BSB07:0525:45HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPPNVL06:25MGS08:1025:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35BSB12:4030:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50MGS08:1024:20HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05MGS08:5524:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05MGS08:5524:50HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05MGS08:5524:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20MGS12:1524:55HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXDR11:20MGS12:1524:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15BSB13:5525:40HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPLTT12:15BSB13:5525:40HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40BSB19:2530:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19049BDTS PATNA EXPBDTS15:45MGS23:3031:45HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50BSB19:4527:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
01081LTT GKP SPECIALLTT15:50BSB20:5029:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50BSB19:4527:55HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45MGS00:0226:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15MGS03:5529:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12141RAJENDRA NGR EXDR23:40MGS00:3024:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 21 (Total Trains Found: 21)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :