ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jun-2017 05:51:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) to KANNUR (CAN) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22656NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30CAN03:2001:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30CAN03:2001:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAJN02:25CAN04:1501:50HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAJN02:30CAN05:0002:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAJN03:10CAN05:1002:00HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXMAJN03:10CAN05:0501:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESMAJN04:45CAN06:5002:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAJN04:45CAN06:5002:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQ05:00CAN07:1002:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56654MAQ CLT PASSMAQ05:15CAN07:5502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAJN06:00CAN08:2502:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPMAJN06:30CAN08:1001:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSMAJN06:30CAN08:1001:40HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQ06:45CAN09:0502:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQ07:10CAN09:2002:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMAQ07:35CAN10:4003:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16517KANNUR EXPMAQ08:35CAN11:1002:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHMAJN10:25CAN12:2001:55HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESMAJN10:25CAN12:2001:55HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQ11:45CAN13:3501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQ13:25CAN15:3502:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESMAJN13:50CAN15:5002:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXMAJN14:00CAN15:5501:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQ14:20CAN16:5502:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPMAJN14:35CAN16:3502:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN14:45CAN16:3501:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06054MAJN KCVLEXPMAJN15:40CAN18:5503:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQ16:20CAN18:2502:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPMAJN16:20CAN18:3502:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPMAJN16:20CAN18:3502:15HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAJN16:20CAN18:3502:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAJN16:20CAN18:3502:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56656MAQ CAN PASSMAQ16:35CAN19:5503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ16:50CAN18:5002:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ16:50CAN18:5002:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQ16:50CAN18:5002:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQ17:45CAN20:1002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQ18:15CAN21:0502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FMAJN19:25CAN21:1501:50HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPMAJN19:25CAN21:1501:50HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQ20:00CAN22:0502:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQ20:00CAN22:0502:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAJN20:50CAN22:5502:05HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMAJN21:00CAN23:0502:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
09458GIMB TEN SPLMAJN21:05CAN23:0201:57HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQ22:20CAN00:3002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQ23:00CAN01:0502:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAJN23:25CAN01:3502:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :