ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 23:25:00 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) to KANNUR (CAN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAJN00:50CAN03:0002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30CAN03:2001:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30CAN03:2001:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAJN02:25CAN04:1501:50HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAJN03:10CAN05:0501:55HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAJN03:10CAN05:0501:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAJN04:35CAN06:4002:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESMAJN04:45CAN06:5002:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXMAJN04:45CAN06:5002:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQ05:00CAN07:1002:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56654MAQ CLT PASSMAQ05:20CAN08:0002:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESMAJN06:05CAN08:1002:05HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPMAJN06:35CAN08:2001:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQ06:45CAN09:0502:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQ07:10CAN09:2002:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMAQ07:40CAN10:4003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12201KCVL GARIB RATHMAJN08:10CAN10:1002:00HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESMAJN08:10CAN10:1002:00HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16517KANNUR EXPMAQ08:35CAN11:1002:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXMAJN11:20CAN13:1501:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQ11:45CAN13:3501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22629DADAR TEN EXPMAJN12:20CAN14:1001:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQ13:25CAN15:3502:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESMAJN13:50CAN15:5502:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPMAJN13:50CAN15:5502:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAJN13:50CAN15:5502:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAJN13:50CAN15:5502:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESMAJN13:50CAN15:5002:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQ14:20CAN16:5502:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQ16:20CAN18:2502:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56656MAQ CAN PASSMAQ16:35CAN19:5503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ16:50CAN18:5002:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQ16:50CAN18:5002:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ16:50CAN18:5002:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQ17:45CAN20:1002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN18:00CAN19:5201:52HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAJN18:00CAN19:5001:50HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQ18:15CAN21:0502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPMAJN19:25CAN21:1501:50HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQ20:00CAN22:0502:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQ20:00CAN22:0502:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FMAJN20:50CAN22:5502:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQ22:20CAN00:3002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQ23:00CAN01:0502:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAJN23:25CAN01:3502:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 45 / Found: 45)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :