ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2017 09:59:17 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) to COIMBATORE JN (CBE) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQ06:45CBE15:3708:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMAQ07:40CBE19:3511:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQ11:45CBE19:0507:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22629DADAR TEN EXPMAJN12:20CBE19:4007:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQ13:25PTJ21:3408:09HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQ16:20PTJ00:0307:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ16:50CBE00:3507:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQ16:50CBE00:3507:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ16:50CBE00:3507:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQ20:00CBE04:0508:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQ20:00CBE04:0508:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FMAJN20:50CBE04:4007:50HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQ22:20CBE06:3208:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQ23:00CBE06:4507:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 14 / Found: 14)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :