ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 01:17:03 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) to TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22654NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30TVC14:2012:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30TVC14:2012:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAJN02:25KCVL14:4512:20HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAJN03:10KCVL15:1512:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAJN04:35TVC17:5513:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESMAJN04:45KCVL17:4513:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXMAJN04:45KCVL17:4513:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQ05:00TVC18:4013:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESMAJN06:05TVC18:2512:20HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPMAJN06:35KCVL18:3011:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQ07:10TVC21:0013:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESMAJN08:10KCVL20:2512:15HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHMAJN08:10KCVL20:2512:15HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAJN13:50KCVL02:5013:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPMAJN13:50TVC02:2012:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAJN13:50TVC02:5013:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESMAJN13:50KCVL02:5013:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQ14:20TVC04:4514:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQ17:45TVC07:2513:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN18:00TVC05:3011:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAJN18:00TVC04:5510:55HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQ18:15TVC09:0514:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :