ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:43:53 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPMAS01:55AJJ03:0801:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMAS01:55AJJ03:1501:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPMAS02:40AJJ03:4301:03HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPMAS02:40AJJ03:4301:03HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43501MAS TRT LOCALMAS04:00AJJ05:4501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15228MFP YPR EXPMAS04:05AJJ05:1301:08HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSMAS04:23AJJ05:5501:32HXXYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:25AJJ05:5801:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:55AJJ05:5801:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
43401MAS AJJ FASTMAS05:30AJJ07:0001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43403MAS AJJ LOCALMAS06:05AJJ07:5501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMAS06:15AJJ07:0300:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMAS06:25AJJ07:2801:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43405MAS AJJ LOCALMAS06:45AJJ08:4502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43503MAS TRT LOCALMAS07:05AJJ08:5301:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66015MAS TPTY MEMUMAS07:15AJJ09:0301:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMAS07:25AJJ08:1800:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMAS07:50AJJ08:4300:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
43407MAS AJJ LOCALMAS08:25AJJ10:1501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43409MAS AJJ LOCALMAS09:10AJJ11:0001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMAS09:15AJJ10:2301:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66047MAS TPTY PASSMAS09:50AJJ11:0001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43505MAS TRT LOCALMAS10:00AJJ11:5501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMAS10:10AJJ11:0300:53HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPMAS10:10AJJ11:0300:53HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
43411MAS AJJ LOCALMAS11:00AJJ13:0502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22637WEST COAST EXPMAS11:30AJJ12:2300:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43507MAS TRT LOCALMAS11:45AJJ13:3501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMAS11:55AJJ12:5801:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43413MAS AJJ LOCALMAS12:50AJJ14:4001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56001MAS AJJ PASSMAS13:15AJJ14:5501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12609BANGALORE EXPMAS13:35AJJ14:2800:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43415MAS AJJ LOCALMAS13:45AJJ15:4502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMAS13:55AJJ15:0301:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMAS14:15AJJ15:1801:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43509MAS TRT LOCALMAS14:25AJJ16:1301:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12679COIMBATORE EXPMAS14:30AJJ15:1800:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22351PPTA YPR EXPMAS14:45AJJ15:3800:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS14:45AJJ15:3800:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17313MAS HUBLI EXPMAS15:00AJJ15:5300:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPMAS15:00AJJ15:5300:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPMAS15:15AJJ16:1801:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:25AJJ16:1300:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
43511MAS TRT LOCALMAS15:30AJJ17:2001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:35AJJ16:2800:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66009MAS AJJ LOCALMAS16:00AJJ18:0002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMAS16:35AJJ17:4301:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
43419MAS AJJ LOCALMAS16:45AJJ18:4502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43421MAS AJJ LOCALMAS17:15AJJ19:1502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43513MAS TRT LOCALMAS17:40AJJ19:3501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66011MAS AJJ FASTMAS17:45AJJ19:2501:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16089YELGIRI EXPMAS17:55AJJ19:0301:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43425MAS AJJ LOCALMAS18:05AJJ20:0001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS18:20AJJ19:0800:48HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
43427MAS AJJ LOCALMAS18:40AJJ20:4002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43515MAS TRT LOCALMAS19:00AJJ20:5501:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66021MAS TPTY MEMUMAS19:10AJJ20:3001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43429MAS AJJ FASTMAS19:30AJJ21:1001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43431MAS AJJ LOCALMAS19:45AJJ21:5002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43433MAS AJJ FASTMAS20:00AJJ21:3001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSMAS20:00AJJ21:0301:03HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
43517MAS TRT LOCALMAS20:15AJJ22:1502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12601MANGALORE MAILMAS20:20AJJ21:0800:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMAS20:45AJJ21:3300:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:00AJJ22:0301:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
43435MAS AJJ LOCALMAS21:05AJJ23:0001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12671NILAGIRI EXPMAS21:15AJJ22:0300:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22651PALANI EXPRESSMAS21:40AJJ22:2800:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
43437MAS AJJ LOCALMAS22:10AJJ00:1502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMAS22:10AJJ22:5800:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06049MAS QLN EXPMAS22:30AJJ23:3301:03HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12681COIMBATORE EXPMAS22:30AJJ23:1800:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40AJJ23:3800:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
66013MAS AJJ LOCALMAS22:45AJJ00:5002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06047QUILON EXPMAS22:50AJJ23:5301:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12657BANGALORE MAILMAS23:15AJJ00:0300:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMAS23:30AJJ00:2800:58HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12691SSPN EXPRESSMAS23:30AJJ00:1800:48HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMAS23:30AJJ00:1800:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11028MUMBAI MAILMAS23:55AJJ01:0301:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 80 / Found: 80)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :