ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 09:35:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06336GUWAHATI EXPPER04:45BZA14:3009:45HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
16093LUCKNOW EXPMAS05:15BZA14:3009:15HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMAS05:15BZA14:3009:15HYXXYYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12433RAJDHANI EXPMAS06:10BZA11:5005:40HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12611NZM GARIB RATHMAS06:10BZA11:5005:40HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
22643PATNA EXPRESSMAS06:30BZA13:0506:35HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPMAS06:30BZA13:0506:35HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPMAS06:30BZA13:0506:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12269DURONTO EXPRESSMAS06:40BZA12:3005:50HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMS07:00BZA14:2007:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12077JAN SHATABDIMAS07:35BZA14:4507:10HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS08:10BZA14:2006:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12842COROMANDEL EXPMAS08:45BZA15:1006:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMS09:05BZA15:5506:50HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXPER09:05BZA16:4507:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPER09:05BZA16:4507:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPMS09:05BZA15:5506:50HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMAS09:35BZA16:3006:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPMAS09:45BZA16:4006:55HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPMAS09:45BZA16:4006:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPMAS10:00BZA16:4506:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPMAS10:00BZA16:4506:45HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPMAS10:00BZA16:4506:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMAS11:00BZA17:4006:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESMS13:00BZA20:0507:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSMS13:00BZA20:0507:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12712PINAKINI EXPMAS14:05BZA21:1007:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMAS14:40BZA21:4007:00HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSMAS14:40BZA21:4007:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22663MS JODHPUR EXPMS15:15BZA22:0006:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMAS15:45BZA22:2506:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMAS16:15BZA22:3506:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPMAS16:15BZA22:5506:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22860MAS PURI EXPRESMAS16:25BZA23:3507:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:25BZA23:3507:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS16:25BZA22:5506:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17643CIRCAR EXPMS17:20BZA02:3509:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMAS17:40BZA00:1006:30HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12967JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40BZA00:1006:30HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPMAS17:40BZA00:1006:30HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12759CHARMINAR EXPMAS18:10BZA01:1007:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMAS19:15BZA01:5506:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16864MQ BGKT EXPMS19:50BZA03:1007:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXMAS21:10BZA04:0006:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22802MAS VSKP EXPMAS21:10BZA04:5007:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMAS21:10BZA04:0006:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12852BILASPUR EXPRESMAS21:10BZA03:5506:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMAS21:10BZA03:5506:45HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12621TAMIL NADU EXPMAS22:00BZA04:1006:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMS22:30BZA05:3007:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPMS22:30BZA05:3007:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSMS22:30BZA05:3007:00HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMS22:30BZA05:3007:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESMS22:30BZA05:3007:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSMS22:30BZA05:3007:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSMAS23:00BZA07:1008:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPMAS23:00BZA07:1008:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:25BZA06:0506:40HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPMAS23:25BZA06:0506:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSMAS23:25BZA06:0506:40HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:25BZA06:0506:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSMS23:35BZA07:0007:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHAMS23:35BZA07:0007:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:45BZA06:2506:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 64 / Found: 64)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :