ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Mar-2017 13:41:08 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMAS01:55ERS17:3015:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPMAS01:55ERS17:3015:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESMAS04:05ERS16:1512:10HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESMAS04:05ERS16:0512:00HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:25ERN17:4013:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAPER04:30ERN17:4513:15HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:55ERN17:3012:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:15ERS03:0518:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:15ERN02:0010:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:25ERN03:0011:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82625MAS QLN SUVIDHAMAS16:30ERS02:5510:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPMAS16:30ERS02:5510:25HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
06037MAS QLN EXPRESSMAS16:30ERS02:5510:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMAS19:45ERN06:5011:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMAS20:45ERS08:4011:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHAMAS22:30ERS10:4512:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06033MS ERS EXPRESSMS22:40ERS10:4512:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06005MAS ERS EXPRESMAS22:50ERS10:4511:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:50ERS12:4512:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESMAS23:50ERN12:3012:40HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50ERS12:4512:55HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50ERS13:0013:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :