ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2017 23:42:03 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPMAS01:55JTJ06:0504:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMAS01:55JTJ05:5504:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPMAS02:40JTJ05:5803:18HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPMAS02:40JTJ05:5803:18HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESMAS04:05JTJ07:2803:23HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPMAS04:05JTJ07:3503:30HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESMAS04:05JTJ07:2803:23HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSMAS04:23JTJ08:1803:55HXXYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:25JTJ08:2504:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAPER04:30JTJ08:2503:55HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESPER04:55JTJ08:1803:23HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:55JTJ08:2503:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06932MAS MDU EXPMAS05:00JTJ08:3003:30HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMAS06:15JTJ09:1803:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12243SHATABDI EXPMAS07:15JTJ09:5602:41HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMAS07:25JTJ10:3303:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMAS07:50JTJ11:0503:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12970JP CBE SUP EXPMAS10:10JTJ13:1803:08HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMAS10:10JTJ13:1803:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPMAS11:30JTJ14:4303:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPMAS11:40JTJ14:5803:18HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12609BANGALORE EXPMAS13:35JTJ17:1303:38HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMAS13:55JTJ17:2503:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12679COIMBATORE EXPMAS14:30JTJ17:2802:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS14:45JTJ17:5303:08HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPMAS14:45JTJ17:5303:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPMAS15:00JTJ18:1003:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMAS15:00JTJ18:1003:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:15JTJ18:1803:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:25JTJ18:3803:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:35JTJ18:5303:18HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16089YELGIRI EXPMAS17:55JTJ22:2004:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS18:20JTJ21:2803:08HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILMAS20:20JTJ23:2303:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMAS20:45JTJ23:4402:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:00JTJ00:4003:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22651PALANI EXPRESSMAS21:40JTJ00:5303:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMAS22:10JTJ01:1803:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06005MAS ERS EXPRESMAS22:30JTJ01:4503:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHAMAS22:30JTJ01:4503:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40JTJ02:3303:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12657BANGALORE MAILMAS23:15JTJ02:2303:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMAS23:30JTJ02:4303:13HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12691SSPN EXPRESSMAS23:30JTJ02:4303:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMAS23:30JTJ02:4303:13HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESMAS23:50JTJ03:0803:18HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:50JTJ03:0803:18HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50JTJ03:0803:18HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50JTJ03:0803:18HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :