ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Dec-2014 14:05:16 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to SALEM JN (SA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12688DDN MDU SF EXPMAS02:40SA07:2704:47HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPMAS02:40SA07:2704:47HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPMAS03:25SA09:1505:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMAS03:25SA09:1505:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESMAS04:15SA09:0604:51HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC SF EXPMAS04:15SA09:0604:51HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAPER04:30SA09:5005:20HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:45SA09:5005:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:45SA09:5005:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMAS06:15SA10:5204:37HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12243SHATABDI EXPMAS07:15SA11:2204:07HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPMAS10:10SA14:5004:40HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPMAS11:30SA16:3505:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12679COIMBATORE EXPMAS14:30SA19:1704:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06355KOCHUVELI EXPMAS15:15SA19:4704:32HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:15SA19:4704:32HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:25SA20:1004:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12685MANGALORE EXPMAS17:00SA21:3504:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06351KOCHUVELI EXPMAS18:15SA23:1505:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06347TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS18:15SA23:1505:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06357KOCHUVELI EXPMAS18:15SA23:0004:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS18:15SA23:0204:47HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMAS19:45SA00:0704:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILMAS20:15SA00:5204:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMAS20:45SA01:1204:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12671NILAGIRI EXPMAS21:15SA01:4704:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22651PALANI EXPRESSMAS21:30SA02:3505:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMAS22:10SA02:4504:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06359KOCHUVELI EXPMAS22:30SA03:1704:47HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22205MDU DURONTO EXPMAS22:30SA02:5004:20HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12681COIMBATORE EXPMAS22:30SA03:1704:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40SA04:2705:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11063MS SALEM EXPMS23:00SA06:3507:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:45SA04:4004:55HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:45SA04:4004:55HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESMAS23:45SA04:4004:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:45SA04:4004:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 37 (Total Trains Found: 37)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :