Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to SALEM JN (SA) 22-Oct-2014 01:22:02 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22688CDG MDU SF EXPMAS02:40SA07:2704:47HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLXP
12688DDN MDU SF EXPMAS02:40SA07:2704:47HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18189TATA ALLP EXPMAS03:25SA09:1505:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMAS03:25SA09:1505:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESMAS04:15SA09:0604:51HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22642SHM TVC SF EXPMAS04:15SA09:0604:51HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAPER04:30SA09:5005:20HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX 
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:45SA09:5005:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:45SA09:5005:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMAS06:15SA10:5204:37HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
12243SHATABDI EXPMAS07:15SA11:2204:07HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
12970JP CBE SUP EXPMAS10:10SA14:5004:40HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
06605COIMBATORE EXPMAS10:15SA14:5004:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
06607COIMBATORE EXPMAS10:15SA14:5004:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22637WEST COAST EXPMAS11:30SA16:3505:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12679COIMBATORE EXPMAS14:30SA19:1704:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:15SA19:4704:32HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:25SA20:1004:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12685MANGALORE EXPMAS17:00SA21:3504:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS18:15SA23:0204:47HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMAS19:45SA00:0704:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12601MANGALORE MAILMAS20:15SA00:5204:37HYYYYYYYXFC2A3AXXSLX 
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMAS20:45SA01:1204:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12671NILAGIRI EXPMAS21:15SA01:4704:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
22651PALANI EXPRESSMAS21:30SA02:3505:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
00605MAS CBE PREMIUMMAS21:50SA02:0004:10HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMAS22:10SA02:4504:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22205MDU DURONTO EXPMAS22:30SA02:5004:20HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX 
12681COIMBATORE EXPMAS22:30SA03:1704:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40SA04:2705:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
11063MS SALEM EXPMS23:00SA06:3507:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
22645AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:45SA04:4004:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:45SA04:4004:55HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESMAS23:45SA04:4004:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:45SA04:4004:55HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 35 (Total Trains Found: 35)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :