ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 22:51:21 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMAS06:25TPTY09:4003:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12164CHENNAI EXPMS06:50RU09:2002:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
66015MAS TPTY MEMUMAS07:15TPTY11:1504:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMAS09:15RU11:4002:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66047MAS TPTY PASSMAS09:50TPTY13:3003:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMAS11:55RU14:2502:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMAS14:15TPTY17:4003:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPMAS15:15RU18:0002:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMAS16:35TPTY20:1003:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
17651KACHEGUDA EXPMS17:00RU20:0003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66021MAS TPTY MEMUMAS19:10TPTY23:1004:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSMAS20:00RU22:3002:30HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSMS22:00RU01:3003:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11028MUMBAI MAILMAS23:55RU02:4502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 14 / Found: 14)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :