ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:57:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to TIRUTTANI (TRT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
43501MAS TRT LOCALMAS04:00TRT06:1502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMAS06:25TRT07:4701:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43503MAS TRT LOCALMAS07:05TRT09:2502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66015MAS TPTY MEMUMAS07:15TRT09:1902:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMAS09:15TRT10:4401:29HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66047MAS TPTY PASSMAS09:50TRT11:1901:29HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43505MAS TRT LOCALMAS10:00TRT12:2002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43507MAS TRT LOCALMAS11:45TRT14:0002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMAS11:55TRT13:1401:19HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMAS14:15TRT15:3401:19HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
43509MAS TRT LOCALMAS14:25TRT16:3502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43511MAS TRT LOCALMAS15:30TRT17:5502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMAS16:35TRT17:5801:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
43513MAS TRT LOCALMAS17:40TRT20:1002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43515MAS TRT LOCALMAS19:00TRT21:3002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66021MAS TPTY MEMUMAS19:10TRT20:4801:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
43517MAS TRT LOCALMAS20:15TRT22:4002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11028MUMBAI MAILMAS23:55TRT01:2401:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :