ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:02:14 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06336GUWAHATI EXPPER04:45VSKP20:3515:50HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPMAS06:30VSKP19:1512:45HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPMAS06:30VSKP19:1512:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSMAS06:30VSKP19:1512:45HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS08:10VSKP20:3512:25HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12842COROMANDEL EXPMAS08:45VSKP21:5013:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPER09:05VSKP22:4513:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXPER09:05VSKP22:5013:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPMAS10:00VSKP22:4512:45HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPMAS10:00VSKP22:4512:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPMAS10:00VSKP22:4512:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMAS11:00VSKP00:1013:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMAS14:40VSKP04:1013:30HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSMAS14:40VSKP04:1013:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22860MAS PURI EXPRESMAS16:25VSKP06:1513:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:25VSKP06:1513:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXMAS21:10VSKP10:2513:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMAS21:10VSKP10:2513:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22802MAS VSKP EXPMAS21:10VSKP11:0013:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESMS22:30VSKP11:4013:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPMS22:30VSKP11:4013:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSMS22:30VSKP11:4013:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMS22:30VSKP11:4013:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSMS22:30VSKP11:4013:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMS22:30VSKP11:4013:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPMAS23:00VSKP15:1516:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSMAS23:00VSKP15:1516:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:45VSKP13:0013:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 28 / Found: 28)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :