ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:02:02 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) to YESVANTPUR JN (YPR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15228MFP YPR EXPMAS04:05YPR11:5007:45HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSMAS04:23BNC11:4007:17HXXYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESPER04:55SBC11:5006:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESPER04:55SBC11:5006:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12007SHATABDI EXPMAS06:00SBC10:5004:50HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMAS07:25SBC13:1005:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMAS07:50SBC14:0006:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMAS10:10YNK16:0305:53HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPMAS11:40YPR18:2506:45HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12609BANGALORE EXPMAS13:35SBC20:0506:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMAS13:55SBC20:2006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPMAS14:45YPR20:5506:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS14:45SBC20:4005:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPMAS15:00YPR21:3506:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17313MAS HUBLI EXPMAS15:00YPR21:3506:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:35SBC21:3506:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12027SHATABDI EXPMAS17:30SBC22:3005:00HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:00SBC03:4506:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12657BANGALORE MAILMAS23:15SBC05:1005:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMAS23:30YPR06:0006:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12691SSPN EXPRESSMAS23:30SBC05:2505:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMAS23:30SBC05:2505:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :