ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 18:03:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MIDNAPORE (MDN) to KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
58014BKSC HWH PASMDN01:00KGP01:3000:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
58012CKP HWH PASMDN01:00KGP01:3000:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
68093MDN JGM MEMUMDN03:00KGP03:2500:25HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38802MDN HWH LOCALMDN04:05KGP04:3000:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12816NANDAN KANAN EXMDN04:25KGP04:5500:30HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12151SAMARSATA EXPMDN05:20KGP06:0300:43HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESMDN05:20KGP06:0300:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38804MDN HWH LOCALMDN05:45KGP06:0900:24HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38806MDN HWH FASTMDN06:10KGP06:3500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38808MDN HWH LOCALMDN06:35KGP07:0000:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58016ADRA HWH PASSMDN07:12KGP07:4000:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38810MDN HWH LOCALMDN07:45KGP08:1000:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08014MDN KGP MEMUMDN08:25KGP09:0000:35HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12828PRR HWH EXPMDN08:52KGP09:2000:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38812MDN HWH LOCALMDN09:25KGP09:5000:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPMDN09:38KGP10:0500:27HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13502ASN HLZ EXPMDN09:38KGP10:0500:27HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58602ADRA KGP PASSMDN10:00KGP10:3500:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38814MDN HWH LOCALMDN11:00KGP11:2500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38816MDN HWH LOCALMDN11:45KGP12:1000:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38818MDN HWH LOCALMDN13:00KGP13:2500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58604GMO KGP PASSMDN13:15KGP13:5500:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22862RAJYA RANI EXPMDN14:12KGP15:0000:48HXYXXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38820MDN HWH LOCALMDN14:25KGP14:5000:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22876PRR KGP EXPMDN15:09KGP15:5000:41HYXXYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
38822MDN HWH LOCALMDN15:30KGP15:5500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38824MDN HWH LOCALMDN16:05KGP16:3000:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSMDN16:20KGP16:5500:35HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
68091JANGAL MAHAL MEMUMDN16:35KGP17:0200:27HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58026HTE KGP PASSMDN17:20KGP17:5500:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38826MDN HWH LOCALMDN17:45KGP18:1200:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXMDN18:38KGP19:1300:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13418MLDT DGHA EXPMDN18:55KGP19:3500:40HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
38828MDN HWH LOCALMDN19:10KGP19:3500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38830MDN HWH LOCALMDN20:50KGP21:1800:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58018ASN KGP PASSMDN21:52KGP22:2500:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38832MDN KGP MEMUMDN22:30KGP23:0200:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08020DMKA KGP SPLMDN22:35KGP23:1500:40HXYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 38 / Found: 38)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :