ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:06:48 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MADURAI JN (MDU) to DINDIGUL JN (DG)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDU00:15DG01:1000:55HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPMDU00:15DG01:1000:55HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPMDU00:15DG01:1000:55HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESMDU01:00DG02:0501:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16609COIMBATORE EXPMDU01:05DG02:2501:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16611TN CBE LINK EXPMDU01:05DG02:2501:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
56706MDU VM PASSMDU01:15DG02:3201:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19567VIVEK EXPMDU02:00DG03:1001:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12636VAIGAI EXPMDU07:00DG07:5300:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56710MDU PLNI PASSMDU07:45DG09:0501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56822TEN MV PASSMDU09:20DG11:2502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56826TEN ED PASSMDU09:20DG11:1001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPMDU09:55DG10:5501:00HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22630TEN DR EXPRESMDU09:55DG11:0501:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16130TN MS LINK EXPMDU11:15DG12:1501:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPMDU11:15DG12:1501:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSMDU11:50DG13:0501:15HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDU12:50DG13:4500:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMDU12:50DG13:4500:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16354KACHEGUDA EXPMDU12:50DG13:4500:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56319NCJ CBE PASSMDU13:00DG14:2501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56770TCN PLNI PASSMDU16:05DG17:2801:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22628TPJ EXPRESSMDU16:50DG17:4800:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11022CHALUKYA EXPMDU17:30DG18:4501:15HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06002CHENNAI EXPRESMDU17:30DG18:4501:15HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82602TEN MS SUVIDHAMDU17:30DG18:4501:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXMDU18:00DG18:5800:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56708MDU DG PASSMDU18:20DG19:5001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16780RMM TPTY EXPMDU19:00DG20:0001:00HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPMDU19:25DG20:2501:00HXYXXXYXXX2AXXXSLX
16235MYSORE EXPMDU19:50DG21:1501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12638PANDIAN EXPMDU20:35DG21:3501:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDU21:15DG22:1000:55HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12668CHENNAI EXPMDU21:15DG22:1000:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12662POTHIGAI EXPMDU21:20DG22:2001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPMDU21:50DG22:5001:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12632NELLAI EXPRESSMDU22:10DG23:1301:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12694PEARL CITY EXPMDU22:50DG23:4800:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPMDU23:05DG00:0801:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPMDU23:35DG00:3000:55HYXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDU23:35DG00:3200:57HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPMDU23:45DG01:1501:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17236BANGALORE EXPMDU23:50DG00:5501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 43 / Found: 43)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :