ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:22:31 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MADURAI JN (MDU) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPMDU00:15MAS12:2512:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPMDU00:15MS08:5008:35HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDU00:15MS08:5008:35HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12636VAIGAI EXPMDU07:00MS14:4007:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPMDU11:15MS20:3509:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16130TN MS LINK EXPMDU11:15MS20:3509:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMDU12:50MS22:0509:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06002CHENNAI EXPRESMDU17:30MS03:4510:15HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82602TEN MS SUVIDHAMDU17:30MS03:4510:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12638PANDIAN EXPMDU20:35MS05:2508:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDU21:15MS07:2010:05HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12668CHENNAI EXPMDU21:15MS05:4508:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12662POTHIGAI EXPMDU21:20MS06:0508:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPMDU21:50MS06:4508:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12632NELLAI EXPRESSMDU22:10MS06:5508:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22206MAS DURONTO EXPMDU22:45MAS07:2008:35HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12694PEARL CITY EXPMDU22:50MS07:5009:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPMDU23:05MS08:2009:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDU23:35MAS09:2009:45HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPMDU23:35MAS09:2009:45HYXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPMDU23:45MS11:2511:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 21 / Found: 21)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :