ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Feb-2017 11:39:22 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MADURAI JN (MDU) to VILLUPURAM JN (VM) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDU00:15VM05:4805:33HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPMDU00:15VM05:4805:33HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56706MDU VM PASSMDU01:15VM11:3510:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12636VAIGAI EXPMDU07:00VM11:5304:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPMDU09:55VM15:3505:40HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPMDU11:15VM17:1005:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16130TN MS LINK EXPMDU11:15VM17:1005:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMDU12:50VM18:5006:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06032TEN MS EXPRESSMDU17:30VM23:4006:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82602TEN MS SUVIDHAMDU17:30VM23:4006:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06002CHENNAI EXPRESMDU17:30VM23:4006:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXMDU18:00VM23:4005:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16780RMM TPTY EXPMDU19:00VM03:1008:10HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
12638PANDIAN EXPMDU20:35VM02:1805:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDU21:15VM04:1807:03HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12668CHENNAI EXPMDU21:15VM02:2505:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06030CHENNAI EXPMDU21:15VM04:1807:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82606TN MS SUVIDHAMDU21:15VM04:1807:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12662POTHIGAI EXPMDU21:20VM03:0505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPMDU21:50VM03:3305:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12632NELLAI EXPRESSMDU22:10VM03:4805:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12694PEARL CITY EXPMDU22:50VM04:3305:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPMDU23:05VM04:5505:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPMDU23:45VM08:1508:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :