ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 21:13:09 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MEDCHAL (MED) to KACHEGUDA (KCG)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
77602MED FM LOCALMED05:35KCG06:5401:19HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
57486MZL KCG PASSMED06:55KCG08:4001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57689NZB KCG PASSMED07:31KCG09:1501:44HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57474BDHN MBNR PASSMED09:16KCG10:5001:34HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77680MED FM DEMUMED10:30KCG11:3401:04HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
57308MED KCG PASSMED12:40KCG14:1001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77682MED FM DEMUMED16:50KCG17:4900:59HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
57687NZB KCG PASSMED17:23KCG18:3001:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17640AK KCG EXPMED19:14KCG20:1501:01HXXYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
17642NRKR KCG EXPMED19:14KCG20:1501:01HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
57562MMR KCG PASSMED20:49KCG22:4501:56HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57602NZM KCG PASSMED21:17KCG23:0001:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 12 / Found: 12)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :