ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:12:16 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) to ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPMFP00:10ANVT21:4521:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00DLI04:5024:50HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00DLI04:5024:50HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00DLI04:5024:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPMFP04:50ANVT04:3523:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSMFP05:35DSA02:2420:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTIMFP10:40NDLS05:3518:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPMFP11:20NDLS06:4519:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXMFP11:55DLI12:3024:35HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSMFP11:55DLI12:3024:35HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFP12:35ANVT07:5019:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19270PBR EXPRESSMFP15:00DLI12:4021:40HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMFP15:15ANVT12:3521:20HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESMFP16:15NDLS12:1019:55HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSMFP16:15DLI12:1019:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPMFP16:40DLI15:0522:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPMFP17:50NDLS12:3018:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12203GARIB RATH EXPMFP19:10NDLS13:5518:45HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANMFP19:35ANVT17:4022:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXMFP19:40NDLS13:5518:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :