ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 06:01:59 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) to GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPMFP00:10GKP05:3005:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPMFP00:45GKP06:2005:35HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPMFP01:30GKP07:4506:15HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15051KOAA GKP EXPMFP01:30GKP08:1006:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55207MFP GKP PASSMFP03:10GKP13:2010:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSMFP05:35GKP12:2006:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSMFP06:00GKP13:0507:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPMFP07:00GKP13:4506:45HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESMFP07:00GKP13:4506:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPMFP07:00GKP13:4506:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANMFP07:25GKP14:1506:50HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPMFP07:55GKP17:2509:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSMFP10:05GKP17:4507:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTIMFP10:40GKP15:5005:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPMFP11:20GKP16:5005:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSMFP11:55GKP18:5507:00HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFP12:35GKP18:2005:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESMFP12:55GKP19:3006:35HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUMFP12:55GKP19:3006:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55029MFP GKP PASSMFP13:05GKP23:5510:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15001MFP DDN EXPMFP14:00GKP20:5006:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19270PBR EXPRESSMFP15:00GKP22:2507:25HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMFP15:15GKP22:2507:10HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
55209PPTA GKP PASSMFP15:30GKP01:4510:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPMFP16:10GKP21:5005:40HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESMFP16:15GKP21:5005:35HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSMFP16:15GKP21:5005:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPMFP16:40GKP23:4007:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12203GARIB RATH EXPMFP19:10GKP00:3005:20HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANMFP19:35GKP02:3006:55HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12537MANDUADIH EXPMFP20:10GKP01:2505:15HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15211JANNAYAK EXPMFP20:25GKP03:3007:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14603JANSADHARAN EXPMFP21:20GKP04:1006:50HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFP21:20GKP04:1006:50HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILMFP21:35GKP04:5007:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPMFP22:40GKP05:2506:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSMFP23:25GKP05:5006:25HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :