ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Jun-2017 09:05:46 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) to NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04423SHC ANVT SPLMFP01:10NKE03:3502:25HXXYXXXYXXXXXXSLX
15051KOAA GKP EXPMFP01:30NKE03:5502:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55207MFP NKE PASSMFP03:05NKE07:3504:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19040AVADH EXPRESSMFP06:00NKE09:0503:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESMFP07:00NKE10:1003:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15215MFP NKE EXPMFP07:15NKE11:4504:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFP12:35NKE15:0702:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55213MFP NKE PASSMFP12:55NKE19:0006:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15001MFP DDN EXPMFP14:00NKE16:4502:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19270PBR EXPRESSMFP15:15NKE18:0302:48HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMFP15:15NKE18:0302:48HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
55209MFP NKE PASSMFP15:30NKE21:0005:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANMFP19:35NKE22:1502:40HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
25201PPTA NKE EXPMFP19:50NKE00:1504:25HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12537MANDUADIH EXPMFP20:10NKE22:3702:27HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15211JANNAYAK EXPMFP20:25NKE23:1302:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55219MFP NKE PASSMFP21:55NKE01:4503:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :