ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jun-2017 00:22:28 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) to PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPMFP00:55HJP01:4400:49HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPMFP01:30HJP02:3801:08HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00HJP05:0801:08HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00HJP05:0801:08HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00HJP05:0801:08HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPMFP04:50HJP06:0301:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSMFP05:35HJP06:3300:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPMFP07:00HJP08:0301:03HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPMFP07:00HJP08:0301:03HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPMFP07:00HJP08:0301:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPMFP07:25HJP08:3301:08HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANMFP07:25HJP08:3301:08HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
63267MFP PPTA MEMUMFP07:45PPTA10:3002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPMFP07:55HJP09:5301:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
25202NKE PPTA EXPMFP08:55PPTA11:1002:15HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15202RXL PPTA EXPMFP08:55PPTA11:1002:15HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13019BAGH EXPRESSMFP10:05HJP11:0300:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTIMFP10:40HJP11:2300:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04973DBG FZR SPLMFP10:55HJP11:5000:55HXXXXYXXXXXXXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPMFP11:20HJP12:0800:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSMFP12:00HJP12:4800:48HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXMFP12:00HJP12:4800:48HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPMFP12:15HJP13:2801:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPMFP12:40HJP14:2301:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUMFP13:05HJP13:5500:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESMFP13:05HJP13:5600:51HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
04405DBG DLI SPECIALMFP14:15HJP15:5501:40HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
63265MFP PPTA MEMUMFP15:15PPTA18:0502:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSMFP15:50HJP16:5801:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSMFP16:15HJP17:1300:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESMFP16:15HJP17:1300:58HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPMFP16:15HJP17:1300:58HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPMFP16:40HJP17:4401:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55021SPJ SV PASSMFP17:35HJP19:2901:54HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12561SWATANTRA S EXPMFP17:50HJP18:4300:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANMFP19:10HJP20:5801:48HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12203GARIB RATH EXPMFP19:10HJP19:5800:48HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
11034DBG PUNE EXPMFP19:10HJP20:5801:48HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXMFP19:40HJP20:3000:50HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFP19:40HJP20:3300:53HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFP19:40HJP20:3300:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPMFP20:10HJP20:5800:48HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75211SPJ SEE DEMUMFP20:55HJP23:1902:24HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFP21:20HJP22:2301:03HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05269MFP ADI JANSADHARAN SPLMFP21:20HJP22:2001:00HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14603JANSADHARAN EXPMFP21:20HJP22:2301:03HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILMFP21:35HJP22:5301:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPMFP22:40HJP23:3800:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSMFP23:25HJP00:1800:53HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
04403BJU NDLS AC SPLMFP23:25HJP00:1500:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXXX
13509ASN GD EXPRESSMFP23:25HJP00:1900:54HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 51 / Found: 51)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :