ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Nov-2014 03:16:51 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) to SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15212JANNAYAK EXPMFP00:08SPJ01:1001:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15098AMARNATH EXPMFP03:10SPJ04:3001:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPMFP03:10SPJ04:3001:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPMFP03:40SPJ05:1501:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREMFP03:40SPJ04:3000:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSMFP04:00SPJ04:5000:50HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13510GD ASN EXPRESSMFP04:00SPJ04:5000:50HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNMFP04:05SPJ05:0501:00HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15232GONDIA MFP EXPMFP04:45SPJ05:5501:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHMFP05:35SPJ06:2000:45HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15204LJN BJU EXPMFP05:55SPJ07:0001:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPMFP06:25SPJ07:2000:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55558SEE SPJ PASSMFP06:26SPJ08:0501:39HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15228MFP YPR EXPMFP07:25SPJ08:2000:55HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
53132MFP SDAH PASSMFP07:40SPJ09:1001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04914UMB SHC JANSADHARAN EXPMFP08:05SPJ09:1001:05HXXYXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12566BIHAR S KRANTIMFP08:50SPJ10:0001:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPMFP10:26SPJ11:2000:54HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPMFP10:26SPJ11:2000:54HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPMFP10:30SPJ11:2000:50HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55022SV SPJ PASSMFP10:45SPJ12:1001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILMFP11:00SPJ12:2301:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55506MFP SPJ PASSMFP11:45SPJ17:4506:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSMFP12:40SPJ13:4001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13022MITHILA EXPRESSMFP13:40SPJ15:0301:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSMFP14:20SPJ16:0901:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFP14:40SPJ15:2800:48HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPMFP14:53SPJ15:5501:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFP15:20SPJ16:3501:15HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14604JANSADHARAN EXPMFP15:20SPJ16:3001:10HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXMFP15:25SPJ16:3501:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPMFP16:05SPJ17:1501:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPMFP16:20SPJ17:3001:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPMFP17:10SPJ18:0000:50HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPMFP17:30SPJ18:1500:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55240MFP SPJ PASSMFP18:10SPJ19:5001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14674SHAHEED EXPMFP19:25SPJ21:0501:40HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPMFP19:25SPJ21:0501:40HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSMFP20:22SPJ21:3501:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPMFP21:05SPJ22:0000:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55524RXL SPJ PASSMFP21:25SPJ22:5501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55214RXL SPJ PASSMFP21:25SPJ22:5501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11065DARBHANGA EXPMFP22:40SPJ23:5001:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFP23:05SPJ00:0501:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESMFP23:55SPJ00:4000:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 45 (Total Trains Found: 45)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :