Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) to SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 25-Jul-2014 07:03:45 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15212JANNAYAK EXPMFP00:08SPJ01:1001:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
19709KAVI GURU EXPMFP03:20SPJ04:3301:13HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15098AMARNATH EXPMFP03:20SPJ04:3301:13HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREMFP03:45SPJ04:3300:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
11033DARBHANGA EXPMFP03:45SPJ05:1501:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
13510GD ASN EXPRESSMFP04:05SPJ04:5500:50HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX 
12236GHY RAJDHANIMFP04:05SPJ05:0501:00HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSMFP04:05SPJ04:5500:50HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
05232MFP BJU SPLMFP05:05SPJ06:0000:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15204LJN BJU EXPMFP05:20SPJ06:2301:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12204SHC GARIB RATHMFP05:45SPJ06:3000:45HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX 
05718FZR KIR SPLMFP06:10SPJ07:2001:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
55558SEE SPJ PASSMFP06:26SPJ08:0501:39HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPMFP06:45SPJ07:3000:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPMFP06:45SPJ07:3000:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15228MFP YPR EXPMFP07:25SPJ08:1500:50HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
53132MFP SDAH PASSMFP07:40SPJ09:1001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12566BIHAR S KRANTIMFP09:05SPJ10:0000:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
05588RXL JSME SPLMFP09:15SPJ10:1000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
55022SV SPJ PASSMFP10:10SPJ11:5001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPMFP10:30SPJ11:2000:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19601AII NJP EXPMFP10:30SPJ11:2000:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPMFP10:30SPJ11:2000:50HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
11124GWL BJU MAILMFP10:48SPJ12:0501:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
55506MFP SPJ PASSMFP11:45SPJ17:4506:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSMFP13:05SPJ14:0501:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13022MITHILA EXPRESSMFP13:40SPJ15:0001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15028MAURYA EXPRESSMFP14:38SPJ16:1001:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFP14:50SPJ15:4000:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12554VAISHALI EXPMFP15:05SPJ15:5700:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
14604JANSADHARAN EXPMFP15:20SPJ16:3001:10HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFP15:20SPJ16:3501:15HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12562SWATANTRTA S EXMFP15:45SPJ16:4501:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
19165SABARMATI EXPMFP16:22SPJ17:3001:08HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
18182CPR TATA EXPMFP16:45SPJ17:5001:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
15048PURVANCHAL EXPMFP17:12SPJ18:1000:58HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPMFP17:30SPJ18:1800:48HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
55240MFP SPJ PASSMFP18:10SPJ19:5001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
14674SHAHEED EXPMFP19:35SPJ21:0501:30HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPMFP19:35SPJ21:0501:30HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
13020BAGH EXPRESSMFP20:30SPJ21:4001:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPMFP21:10SPJ22:0000:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
55524RXL SPJ PASSMFP21:25SPJ22:5501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
55214RXL SPJ PASSMFP21:25SPJ22:5501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
11065DARBHANGA EXPMFP22:40SPJ23:5001:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFP23:05SPJ00:1001:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESMFP23:55SPJ00:4500:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 47 (Total Trains Found: 47)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2014.
  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :