Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) to SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 23-Oct-2014 03:49:55 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15212JANNAYAK EXPMFP00:08SPJ01:1001:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
19709KAVI GURU EXPMFP03:10SPJ04:3001:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15098AMARNATH EXPMFP03:10SPJ04:3001:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
11033DARBHANGA EXPMFP03:40SPJ05:1501:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREMFP03:40SPJ04:3000:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
13510GD ASN EXPRESSMFP04:00SPJ04:5000:50HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX 
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSMFP04:00SPJ04:5000:50HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNMFP04:05SPJ05:0501:00HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXXP
15232GONDIA MFP EXPMFP04:45SPJ05:5501:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12204SHC GARIB RATHMFP05:35SPJ06:2000:45HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX 
04410DBG PREMIUM SPLMFP05:45SPJ06:3000:45HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15204LJN BJU EXPMFP05:55SPJ07:0001:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
05718FZR KIR SPLMFP06:10SPJ07:2001:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPMFP06:25SPJ07:2000:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
55558SEE SPJ PASSMFP06:26SPJ08:0501:39HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
03068NTV HWH SPLMFP07:10SPJ08:3301:23HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15228MFP YPR EXPMFP07:25SPJ08:2000:55HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
53132MFP SDAH PASSMFP07:40SPJ09:1001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
04914UMB SHC JANSADHARAN EXPMFP08:05SPJ09:1001:05HXXYXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12566BIHAR S KRANTIMFP08:50SPJ10:0001:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
19601UDZ NJP EXPMFP10:26SPJ11:2000:54HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPMFP10:26SPJ11:2000:54HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPMFP10:30SPJ11:2000:50HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
55022SV SPJ PASSMFP10:45SPJ12:1001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
11124GWL BJU MAILMFP11:00SPJ12:2301:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
55506MFP SPJ PASSMFP11:45SPJ17:4506:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSMFP12:40SPJ13:4001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13022MITHILA EXPRESSMFP13:40SPJ15:0301:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15028MAURYA EXPRESSMFP14:20SPJ16:0901:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFP14:40SPJ15:2800:48HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12554VAISHALI EXPMFP14:53SPJ15:5501:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
14604JANSADHARAN EXPMFP15:20SPJ16:3001:10HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFP15:20SPJ16:3501:15HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12562SWATANTRTA S EXMFP15:25SPJ16:3501:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
18182CPR TATA EXPMFP16:05SPJ17:1501:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
19165SABARMATI EXPMFP16:20SPJ17:3001:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15048PURVANCHAL EXPMFP17:10SPJ18:0000:50HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPMFP17:30SPJ18:1500:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
55240MFP SPJ PASSMFP18:10SPJ19:5001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPMFP19:25SPJ21:0501:40HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14674SHAHEED EXPMFP19:25SPJ21:0501:40HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
13020BAGH EXPRESSMFP20:22SPJ21:3501:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPMFP21:05SPJ22:0000:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
55524RXL SPJ PASSMFP21:25SPJ22:5501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
55214RXL SPJ PASSMFP21:25SPJ22:5501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
11065DARBHANGA EXPMFP22:40SPJ23:5001:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFP23:05SPJ00:0501:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESMFP23:55SPJ00:4000:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 48 (Total Trains Found: 48)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :