ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:20:42 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) to SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15212JANNAYAK EXPMFP00:05SPJ01:1001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15098AMARNATH EXPMFP03:10SPJ04:0500:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPMFP03:10SPJ04:0500:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPMFP03:40SPJ05:1501:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREMFP03:40SPJ04:3000:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSMFP04:00SPJ04:4500:45HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13510GD ASN EXPRESSMFP04:00SPJ04:4500:45HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNMFP04:05SPJ05:0501:00HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15204LJN BJU EXPMFP04:50SPJ06:0001:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPMFP05:15SPJ07:0501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHMFP05:31SPJ06:2000:49HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
75212SEE SPJ DEMUMFP05:45SPJ07:4001:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPMFP06:20SPJ07:2001:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPMFP07:25SPJ08:2000:55HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
53132MFP SDAH PASSMFP07:40SPJ09:1001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12566BIHAR S KRANTIMFP08:30SPJ09:5001:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANMFP09:40SPJ10:3500:55HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55022SV SPJ PASSMFP10:02SPJ12:0001:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPMFP10:20SPJ11:2001:00HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19601UDZ NJP EXPMFP10:20SPJ11:2001:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPMFP10:20SPJ11:2001:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11124GWL BJU MAILMFP10:35SPJ11:4001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75208MFP SPJ DEMUMFP12:00SPJ17:4505:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSMFP12:50SPJ13:4500:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13022MITHILA EXPRESSMFP13:40SPJ15:0301:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSMFP14:10SPJ16:0801:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFP14:40SPJ15:3000:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05228MFP HWH SPLMFP14:50SPJ15:4000:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPMFP14:55SPJ15:5501:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFP15:10SPJ16:2101:11HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14604JANSADHARAN EXPMFP15:15SPJ16:2101:06HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXMFP15:30SPJ16:3501:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPMFP15:45SPJ17:1501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPMFP16:05SPJ17:3001:25HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPMFP17:00SPJ17:4500:45HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPMFP17:30SPJ18:1500:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55240MFP SPJ PASSMFP18:10SPJ19:5501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPMFP19:40SPJ21:0501:25HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPMFP19:40SPJ21:0501:25HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLMFP19:55SPJ21:0001:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSMFP20:25SPJ21:3501:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPMFP21:05SPJ21:5000:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75232RXL SPJ DEMUMFP21:15SPJ22:3001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANMFP21:55SPJ23:1001:15HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11065DARBHANGA EXPMFP22:20SPJ23:4001:20HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPMFP22:20SPJ23:4001:20HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFP23:05SPJ00:0501:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
82534DBG SUVIDHA SPLMFP23:20SPJ00:2001:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPMFP23:30SPJ00:2000:50HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESMFP23:30SPJ00:2000:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPMFP23:30SPJ00:2000:50HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANMFP23:45SPJ01:3001:45HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 52 / Found: 52)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :