ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:42:08 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) to ALLAHABAD JN (ALD)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02365PNBE ANVT SPLMGS00:12ALD04:5004:38HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPBSB00:40ALD03:2502:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIMGS00:55ALD02:4301:48HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIMGS00:57ALD02:4301:46HYXYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EMGS01:07ALD02:5301:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22427BHRIGU SF EXPBSB01:10ALD03:5502:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB01:25ALD04:1002:45HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12877RNC GARIB RATHMGS01:57ALD03:4301:46HXXYYXXYXXX3AXXXX
12315ANNANYA EXPRESMGS02:05ALD04:0802:03HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXMGS02:07ALD04:0802:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIMGS02:07ALD04:0802:01HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12349BGP NDLS EXPMGS02:07ALD04:0802:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIMGS02:07ALD04:0802:01HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02395DHN ANVT SPLMGS02:15ALD04:5002:35HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXMGS02:15ALD04:3002:15HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12249HWH ANVT YUVA EMGS02:32ALD04:1801:46HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXMGS02:40ALD05:0502:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12150PPTA PUNE EXPMGS02:52COI05:3002:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11034DBG PUNE EXPBCY03:05ALD07:1504:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12942PARASNATH EXPMGS03:20ALD05:3002:10HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESMGS03:22ALD05:3002:08HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBSB03:45ALD07:2003:35HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBSB03:45ALD07:2003:35HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82533LTT SUVIDHA SPLBSB03:45COI07:0503:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22132GYAN GANGA SFMUV04:15ALD07:1503:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPBCY04:18ALD08:4004:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13201RJPB LTT EXPMGS04:22COI08:2003:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63237MGS ALD MEMUMGS04:30ALD09:1504:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12177CHAMBAL EXPMGS05:05COI07:2502:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12175CHAMBAL EXPMGS05:05COI07:2502:20HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPMGS05:05COI07:4502:40HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESMGS05:20ALD07:5002:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19058BSB UDN EXPBSB05:20COI09:2804:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXMGS05:20ALD07:5002:30HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12545KARMABHUMI EXPMGS05:32COI07:5502:23HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82531SBC SUVIDHA SPLMGS05:32COI07:5002:18HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPMGS05:32COI07:5502:23HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15483MAHANANDA EXPMGS05:45ALD08:4002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75115GCT PRG PASSBCY05:56PRG10:2504:29HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55125MUV ALY PASSMUV06:05ALY10:0003:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIMGS06:40ALD09:2502:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSMGS07:00ALD11:5004:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPMGS07:20ALD09:3502:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EMGS08:12ALD12:4504:33HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15117MUV JBP EXPRESMUV08:25ALD11:5003:25HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILMGS08:37COI11:5003:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSMGS08:42ALY12:0003:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXMGS09:07ALD11:1702:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPMGS09:22ALD11:3002:08HYXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12938GARBHA EXPRESSMGS09:22ALD11:3002:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12496PRATAP EXPRESSMGS09:22ALD11:3002:08HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPMGS09:22ALD11:3002:08HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22487RDP ANVT LINK EMGS09:37ALD11:5002:13HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPMGS09:37ALD11:5002:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPMGS09:50ALD12:0002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPMGS10:07ALD12:3502:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12307HWH JU EXPRESSMGS10:07ALD12:3002:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB10:25COI12:5702:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPBCY10:47ALD16:0005:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11094MAHANAGARI EXPKEI11:33COI15:1003:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15159SARNATH EXPRESSBCY11:57ALD15:1503:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55127MUV ALY PASSMUV12:10ALY16:1504:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19422PNBE ADI EXPMGS14:02ALD19:2505:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPBSB14:55ALD18:5003:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75105MAU ALY DMUBCY15:35ALY19:4504:10HXYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50ALD19:2003:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64595MGS ALD PASSMGS16:00ALD20:5504:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12792SECUNDERABAD EMGS16:05ALD20:2004:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75109MUV ALY DMUMUV16:12ALY19:3003:18HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82355SUVIDHA TRAINMGS16:15COI18:4302:28HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75107MAU BCY DMUMUV16:25ALY19:4503:20HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILMGS16:57ALD19:1502:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPMGS17:25ALD19:4002:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPBSB17:45ALD22:0004:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
21108BSB KURJ LINK EBSB17:45ALD22:0004:15HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPKEI17:46COI20:4502:59HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
12397MAHABODHI EXPMGS17:47ALD19:5002:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55129MUV ALY PASSMUV17:50ALY21:1003:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSMGS17:55COI20:1002:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSMGS17:55COI20:1002:15HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPMGS17:55COI20:1002:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSMGS18:02ALD21:4003:38HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXMGS18:07COI20:4902:42HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
11082GKP LTT EXPBSB18:40COI21:5403:14HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18202NTV DURG EXPBSB18:55ALD22:2303:28HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12559SHIV GANGA EXPMUV19:35ALD22:0502:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSMGS19:47ALD21:4001:53HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPMGS20:12ALD00:3004:18HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPMGS20:12ALD00:3704:25HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESMGS20:12ALD00:3004:18HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20ALD23:0002:40HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPMUV21:00ALD00:0503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16230BSB MYS EXPBSB21:05COI00:3003:25HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESBSB21:15ALD00:3003:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBSB21:35COI01:3604:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22970BSB OKHA SF EXBSB21:55ALD00:4002:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSMGS22:17ALD00:4002:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12581MUV NDLS S F EXMUV22:30ALD01:2002:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12309RJPB RAJDHANIMGS22:35ALD00:2501:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBCY22:53ALD02:4503:52HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSBCY22:53ALD02:4503:52HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHMGS23:00ALD00:5201:52HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
22405BGP GARIB RATHMGS23:00ALD00:5201:52HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPMGS23:09ALD01:1002:01HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13423BGP AII EXPRESSMGS23:09COI01:2002:11HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSMGS23:09ALD01:1002:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22409ANVT GARIB RATHMGS23:17ALD01:2002:03HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SMGS23:17ALD01:2002:03HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPMGS23:17ALD01:2002:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMGS23:27COI02:1502:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPMGS23:52COI02:1502:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMGS23:52COI02:1502:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 112 / Found: 112)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :