ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:23:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) to ARA (ARA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12149PUNE PPTA EXPMGS00:40ARA02:3101:51HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESMGS00:50ARA02:4201:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHAMGS01:00ARA02:5501:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESMGS01:00ARA02:5501:55HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPMGS01:15ARA04:5203:37HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHMGS02:32ARA04:4202:10HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHMGS02:32ARA04:4202:10HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESMGS03:20ARA05:4602:26HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPMGS03:45ARA06:0002:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPMGS04:05ARA06:1002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13202LTT RJPB EXPMGS04:10ARA07:4003:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSMGS04:30ARA06:2001:50HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
63264MGS PNBE MEMUMGS05:10ARA10:4205:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMGS05:20ARA07:5302:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPMGS05:50ARA08:1202:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMGS06:20ARA08:4002:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESMGS07:15ARA09:2702:12HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMMGS07:15ARA09:2702:12HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
63234MGS PNBE PASSMGS07:30ARA14:2206:52HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12402MAGADH EXPRESSMGS07:55ARA10:0602:11HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPMGS08:25ARA10:2401:59HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPMGS09:10ARA11:1502:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:10ARA11:1502:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:10ARA11:1502:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02366ANVT PNBE SPLMGS09:20ARA11:2602:06HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSMGS09:25ARA11:2602:01HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPMGS09:30ARA11:4702:17HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXMGS09:45ARA11:4702:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13120DLI SDAH EXPMGS09:50ARA13:0003:10HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESMGS09:50ARA13:0003:10HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPMGS10:10ARA12:1002:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMGS11:45ARA13:4201:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPMGS12:15ARA15:3403:19HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPMGS13:30ARA15:5202:22HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPMGS13:30ARA15:5202:22HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63226MGS PNBE MEMUMGS14:40ARA18:5004:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12791SC DNR EXPRESSMGS15:25ARA17:2902:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63228MGS PNBE MEMUMGS15:45ARA20:4505:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13414FARKKA EXPRESSMGS16:25ARA19:0602:41HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSMGS16:25ARA19:0602:41HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13256CDG PPTA EXPMGS16:55ARA19:2002:25HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILMGS18:15ARA20:3102:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPMGS18:25ARA20:4102:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMGS19:10ARA21:2702:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54272MGS ARA PASSMGS19:22ARA01:1005:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSMGS19:40ARA21:3601:56HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMGS20:35ARA23:5303:18HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPMGS21:15ARA23:2802:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMGS22:15ARA00:2002:05HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPMGS22:20ARA00:3102:11HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPMGS23:45ARA01:3901:54HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 51 / Found: 51)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :