ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:32:47 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) to VARANASI JN (BSB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13255PPTA CDG EXPMGS00:30BSB01:0500:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSMGS00:47BSB01:3500:48HYYYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSMGS00:47BSB01:3500:48HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPMGS01:52BSB02:3500:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPMGS04:32BSB05:2000:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPMGS06:47BSB07:2800:41HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSMGS07:00BSB07:4500:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18103JALIANWALA B EXMGS07:22BSB08:0000:38HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPMGS07:37BSB08:2500:48HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXMGS07:52BSB08:4000:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EMGS08:12BSB08:5500:43HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSMGS08:12BSB08:5500:43HYXYYXXYXXXXXXSLX
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSMGS08:12BSB08:5500:43HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILMGS08:27BSB09:1200:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSMGS08:42BSB09:3000:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54267MGS BSB PASSMGS08:55BSB09:4500:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15636DWARKA EXPRESSMGS09:20BSB10:0000:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESMGS09:22BSB10:0000:38HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPMGS09:22BSB10:0500:43HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSMGS09:37BSB10:2000:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMGS10:20BSB11:0000:40HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMGS10:20BSB11:0000:40HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSMGS10:42BSB11:2000:38HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSMGS10:47BSB11:2500:38HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63233PNBE MGS PASSMGS12:20BSB13:2001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMGS14:02BSB14:3700:35HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPMGS14:02BSB15:2501:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPMGS14:27BSB15:0200:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19314INDORE EXPRESSMGS15:12BSB15:5000:38HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPREMGS15:12BSB15:5000:38HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPMGS15:45BSB16:2500:40HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPMGS15:45BSB16:2500:40HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EMGS16:05BSB16:4500:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54109MGS FD PASSMGS16:25BSB17:2000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53525BRKA BSB PASSMGS16:40BSB17:4001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12381POORVA EXPRESSMGS18:02BSB18:3700:35HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12371HWH JSM EXPMGS18:17BSB19:0500:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESMGS18:17BSB19:0000:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12353HWH LKU EXPMGS18:17BSB19:0500:48HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPMGS19:10BSB19:5000:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54261MGS JOP PASSMGS19:30BSB20:1500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMGS19:47BSB20:3000:43HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12325KOAA NLDM EXPMGS19:47BSB20:3000:43HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPMGS20:12BSB20:5500:43HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPMGS20:12BSB20:5500:43HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESMGS20:12BSB20:5500:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63553ASN BSB MEMUMGS20:37BSB21:2500:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13133SDAH BSB EXPMGS20:50BSB21:4000:50HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPMGS20:50BSB21:4000:50HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12357DURGIANA EXPMGS21:22BSB22:0000:38HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14259EKATMATA EXPRESMGS23:00BSB23:2500:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESMGS23:12BSB23:4800:36HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMGS23:12BSB23:4800:36HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPREMGS23:12BSB23:4800:36HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 54 / Found: 54)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :