ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 21:00:12 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) to BUXAR (BXR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12149PUNE PPTA EXPMGS00:40BXR01:4601:06HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESMGS00:50BXR01:5701:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHAMGS01:00BXR02:0001:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESMGS01:00BXR02:0901:09HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPMGS01:15BXR03:1001:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHMGS02:32BXR03:4601:14HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHMGS02:32BXR03:4601:14HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESMGS03:20BXR04:3101:11HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPMGS03:45BXR05:0601:21HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPMGS04:05BXR05:1701:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13202LTT RJPB EXPMGS04:10BXR05:5301:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSMGS04:30BXR05:3401:04HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
63264MGS PNBE MEMUMGS05:10BXR08:3503:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMGS05:20BXR06:4801:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPMGS05:50BXR07:0801:18HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMGS06:20BXR07:3501:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESMGS07:15BXR08:3501:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMMGS07:15BXR08:3501:20HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
63234MGS PNBE PASSMGS07:30BXR11:4004:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12402MAGADH EXPRESSMGS07:55BXR09:1101:16HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPMGS08:25BXR09:3901:14HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPMGS09:10BXR10:2101:11HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:10BXR10:2101:11HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:10BXR10:2101:11HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02366ANVT PNBE SPLMGS09:20BXR10:3601:16HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSMGS09:25BXR10:3601:11HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPMGS09:30BXR11:0001:30HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXMGS09:45BXR11:0001:15HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESMGS09:50BXR11:5002:00HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13120DLI SDAH EXPMGS09:50BXR11:5002:00HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMGS11:45BXR12:5701:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPMGS12:15BXR14:2302:08HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXMGS12:35BXR13:4101:06HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPMGS13:30BXR14:5001:20HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPMGS13:30BXR14:5001:20HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMGS14:25BXR15:3901:14HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPMGS14:25BXR15:3901:14HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63226MGS PNBE MEMUMGS14:40BXR17:1002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12791SC DNR EXPRESSMGS15:25BXR16:4401:19HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63228MGS PNBE MEMUMGS15:45BXR18:5003:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSMGS16:25BXR17:5801:33HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSMGS16:25BXR17:5801:33HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13256CDG PPTA EXPMGS16:55BXR18:1301:18HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILMGS18:15BXR19:3901:24HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPMGS18:25BXR19:5101:26HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMGS19:10BXR20:2701:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63240MGS BXR PASSMGS20:20BXR23:5503:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMGS20:35BXR22:2801:53HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPMGS21:15BXR22:4101:26HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMGS22:15BXR23:2601:11HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPMGS22:20BXR23:3601:16HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPMGS23:45BXR00:5401:09HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 52 / Found: 52)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :