ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:37:12 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) to DEHRI ON SONE (DOS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXMGS01:25DOS02:3101:06HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12878NDLS RNC G RATHMGS01:25DOS02:4101:16HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPMGS02:55DOS04:3801:43HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPMGS03:00DOS04:4701:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53614MGS GAYA PASSMGS04:00DOS06:4802:48HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63554BSB ASN MEMUMGS05:30DOS09:1903:49HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXMGS05:50DOS07:2301:33HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSMGS06:30DOS07:5701:27HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22410SSM GARIB RATHMGS06:45DOS08:1701:32HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12818JHARKHAND EXPREMGS07:00DOS08:3201:32HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53526BSB BRKA PASSMGS08:00DOS10:5702:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12354LKU HWH EXPMGS08:35DOS09:5801:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02396ANVT DHN SPLMGS09:50DOS11:2501:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPMGS10:35DOS12:0501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18104JALIANWALA B EXMGS11:35DOS13:0701:32HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
53610MGS DOS PASSMGS15:35DOS18:3202:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSMGS15:50DOS17:4001:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZMGS15:50DOS17:3901:49HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18612BSB RNC EXPRESSMGS15:50DOS17:4001:50HXXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05DOS18:3801:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05DOS18:3801:33HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSMGS17:30DOS19:2801:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSMGS17:30DOS19:2801:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXMGS18:15DOS19:4101:26HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMGS18:45DOS20:1701:32HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSMGS20:10DOS21:4601:36HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:15DOS21:4601:31HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:15DOS21:4601:31HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILMGS20:25DOS22:0001:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSMGS20:55DOS22:2601:31HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPMGS21:20DOS22:5101:31HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPMGS21:20DOS22:5101:31HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPMGS21:30DOS23:0801:38HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPMGS22:05DOS23:5101:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILMGS23:35DOS01:0801:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12398MAHABODHI EXPMGS23:40DOS01:2501:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :