ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:21:16 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) to GAYA JN (GAYA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXMGS01:25GAYA03:3002:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIMGS01:45GAYA03:5002:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIMGS01:54GAYA04:0502:11HYYYYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIMGS02:05GAYA04:1802:13HXYYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIMGS02:05GAYA04:1802:13HYXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXMGS02:20GAYA04:4002:20HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22324SHABD BHEDI SFMGS02:55GAYA05:4802:53HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXMGS02:55GAYA05:4802:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPMGS02:55GAYA05:4802:53HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSMGS02:55GAYA05:4802:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPMGS02:55GAYA05:4802:53HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPMGS03:00GAYA06:2503:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53614MGS GAYA PASSMGS04:00GAYA10:2506:25HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12988AII SDAH EXPRESMGS05:05GAYA07:4302:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63554BSB ASN MEMUMGS05:30GAYA11:4406:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXMGS05:50GAYA08:4002:50HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSMGS06:30GAYA09:1502:45HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPMGS06:35GAYA09:1002:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXMGS06:40GAYA09:3602:56HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22410SSM GARIB RATHMGS06:45GAYA09:5003:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12380JALIANWALA B EXMGS06:45GAYA09:3602:51HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12320AGC KOAA EXPMGS06:50GAYA09:3602:46HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12818JHARKHAND EXPREMGS07:00GAYA10:0503:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPMGS08:35GAYA11:2502:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02396ANVT DHN SPLMGS09:50GAYA12:5503:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPMGS10:35GAYA13:2502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18104JALIANWALA B EXMGS11:35GAYA14:2802:53HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05GAYA20:1303:08HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05GAYA20:1303:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSMGS17:30GAYA21:1703:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSMGS17:30GAYA21:1703:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXMGS18:15GAYA21:0002:45HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMGS18:45GAYA21:4002:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22806ANVT BBS SUPMGS19:15GAYA21:5202:37HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPMGS19:40GAYA22:2002:40HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSMGS19:45GAYA22:2002:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSMGS20:10GAYA22:5802:48HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:15GAYA22:5802:43HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:15GAYA22:5802:43HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILMGS20:25GAYA23:2002:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSMGS20:55GAYA23:4202:47HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPMGS21:20GAYA00:2503:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPMGS21:20GAYA00:2503:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPMGS21:30GAYA00:5503:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPMGS22:05GAYA01:1303:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILMGS23:35GAYA02:2502:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12398MAHABODHI EXPMGS23:40GAYA03:1503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :