ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:31:49 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) to JAUNPUR JN (JNU)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15053CPR LJN EXPBSB00:20JNU01:1600:56HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPMGS01:52JNU03:4201:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54333BSB LKO PASSBSB03:45JNU05:1401:29HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPMGS04:32JNU06:4802:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSMGS09:37JNU11:3802:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMGS10:20JNU12:3702:17HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPKEI10:22JNU11:4901:27HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPBCY11:17JNU12:3701:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75112BSB GCT DMUBSB13:40JNU16:1002:30HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14213BSB GD INTERCITBSB14:15JNU15:0700:52HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
19168SABARMATI EXPBSB14:30JNU15:2500:55HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPREMGS15:12JNU16:5001:38HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPMGS15:45JNU17:3201:47HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
54109MGS FD PASSMGS16:25JNU19:0802:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB17:25JNU18:2200:57HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
54261MGS JOP PASSMGS19:30JNU22:2502:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15232GONDIA BJU EXPBSB19:40JNU20:5001:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:40JNU00:4401:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :