ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:31:14 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) to LUCKNOW NR (LKO)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15053CPR LJN EXPBSB00:20LJN09:0008:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13255PPTA CDG EXPMGS00:30LKO06:1505:45HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSMGS00:47LKO07:1506:28HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSMGS00:47LKO07:1506:28HYYYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXBSB01:40LKO06:0004:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EBSB01:40LKO06:0004:20HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPMGS01:52LKO10:3008:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54333BSB LKO PASSBSB03:45LKO16:1512:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPMGS04:32LKO14:2509:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
24227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45LKO09:5005:05HYXYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
14227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45LKO09:5005:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
14219BSB LKO EXPBSB05:10LKO11:2506:15HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
54255BSB LKO PASSBSB06:00LKO14:4508:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12875NEELACHAL EXPMGS06:47LKO13:1506:28HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18103JALIANWALA B EXMGS07:22LKO14:4007:18HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPMGS07:37LKO15:4008:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14265BSB DDN EXPBSB08:25LKO16:3508:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILMGS08:27LKO15:1006:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSMGS09:20LKO16:5507:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESMGS09:22LKO16:5507:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSMGS09:37LKO18:1008:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMGS10:20LKO18:5508:35HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMGS10:20LKO18:5508:35HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSMGS10:47LKO17:2006:33HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPBCY11:17LKO18:2507:08HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPBCY11:17LKO18:2507:08HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPBCY11:17LKO18:2507:08HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSB12:50LKO17:5505:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14257K V EXPBSB14:00LKO20:3506:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMGS14:02LKO19:4005:38HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPMGS14:27LKO20:2005:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19168SABARMATI EXPBSB14:30LKO23:0508:35HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPREMGS15:12LKO22:2507:13HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19314INDORE EXPRESSMGS15:12LKO22:2507:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35LKO21:1005:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:45LKO21:1005:25HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPMGS15:45LKO23:2007:35HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPMGS15:45LKO23:2007:35HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14203BSB LKO INTRCITBSB16:20LKO22:1005:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
15007BCY LJN EXPRESBCY17:00LJN05:4512:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB17:25LKO00:0506:40HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15LKO00:0505:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15LKO00:0505:50HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESMGS18:17LKO01:2007:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12353HWH LKU EXPMGS18:17LKO01:2007:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12371HWH JSM EXPMGS18:17LKO01:2007:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55LKO23:5004:55HXXYXYXY1AX2AXXXSLX
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPMGS19:10LKO01:4006:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30LKO01:2005:50HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12325KOAA NLDM EXPMGS19:47LKO02:1006:23HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMGS19:47LKO02:1006:23HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPMGS20:50LKO02:4505:55HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12357DURGIANA EXPMGS21:22LKO02:4505:23HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESBSB23:00LKO06:0007:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14259EKATMATA EXPRESMGS23:00LKO05:4006:40HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESMGS23:12LKO05:4006:28HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMGS23:12LKO05:4006:28HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPREMGS23:12LKO05:4006:28HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:40LKO06:5507:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 59 / Found: 59)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :