ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:54:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) to PATNA JN (PNBE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12149PUNE PPTA EXPMGS00:40PPTA04:0003:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESMGS00:50PPTA04:0003:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHAMGS01:00PNBE04:3003:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESMGS01:00PNBE04:3003:30HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSMGS01:10PNBE04:3003:20HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSMGS01:10PNBE04:3003:20HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPMGS01:15PNBE06:2505:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANIMGS01:35PPTA04:2002:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIMGS01:54PNBE04:4502:51HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12310RJPB RAJDHANIMGS02:15PNBE05:2003:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHMGS02:32PNBE05:5503:23HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHMGS02:32PNBE05:5503:23HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPMGS02:38PNBE06:0503:27HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12326NLDM KOAA EXPMGS02:38PNBE06:0503:27HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12316ANANYA EXPRESSMGS02:55PNBE06:0503:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPMGS03:10PNBE06:4503:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESMGS03:20PNBE07:5504:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12394SAMPOORN K EXPMGS03:40PNBE06:5503:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPMGS03:45PNBE07:0503:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPMGS04:05DNR07:0503:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13202LTT RJPB EXPMGS04:10PNBE09:3005:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSMGS04:30PNBE07:5503:25HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
63264MGS PNBE MEMUMGS05:10PNBE13:3008:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPMGS05:20PPTA09:2004:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPMGS05:50PNBE09:5004:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMGS06:20PNBE09:5003:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPMGS06:20PPTA10:0003:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESMGS07:15PNBE10:4503:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS07:15PNBE10:4503:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMMGS07:15PNBE10:4503:30HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
63234MGS PNBE PASSMGS07:30PNBE17:0009:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12402MAGADH EXPRESSMGS07:55PNBE11:2003:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPMGS08:25PNBE12:1003:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13424AII BGP EXPMGS08:25PNBE11:5003:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPMGS08:25PPTA11:4003:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:10PNBE12:4503:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:10PNBE12:4503:35HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPMGS09:10PNBE12:4503:35HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
02366ANVT PNBE SPLMGS09:20PNBE12:3003:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSMGS09:25DNR13:3504:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPMGS09:30PNBE13:1503:45HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXMGS09:45PNBE13:1503:30HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13120DLI SDAH EXPMGS09:50PNBE15:5506:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESMGS09:50PNBE15:5506:05HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPMGS10:10PNBE13:5003:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMGS11:45PNBE14:4503:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIMGS12:05PPTA14:4502:40HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPMGS12:05PPTA14:4502:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESMGS12:05PNBE15:0002:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXMGS12:05PPTA14:4502:40HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPMGS12:15PNBE17:1805:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSMGS12:25PNBE15:3503:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPMGS12:25PNBE15:3503:10HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPMGS12:30PNBE15:3503:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXMGS12:35PNBE15:3503:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19313INDB RJPB EXPMGS12:40PNBE16:4004:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19321INDB RJPB EXPMGS12:40PNBE16:4004:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPMGS13:30PNBE17:3004:00HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPMGS13:30PNBE17:3004:00HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMGS14:25PNBE17:5003:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPMGS14:25PNBE17:5003:25HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63226MGS PNBE MEMUMGS14:40PNBE21:0506:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12791SC DNR EXPRESSMGS15:25DNR18:5503:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63228MGS PNBE MEMUMGS15:45PNBE23:3507:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13414FARKKA EXPRESSMGS16:25PNBE20:4204:17HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSMGS16:25PNBE20:4204:17HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13256CDG PPTA EXPMGS16:55PPTA20:4503:50HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILMGS18:15PNBE21:4503:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPMGS18:25PPTA22:1003:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMGS19:10PNBE22:2503:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSMGS19:40PNBE22:3502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSMGS19:50PNBE22:3502:45HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22488ANVT RDP LINKMGS20:05PNBE23:2503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPMGS20:05PPTA23:2003:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMGS20:35PNBE02:0005:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPMGS21:15PNBE00:3503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPMGS21:30PNBE02:5505:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMGS22:15PNBE01:3503:20HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPMGS22:20PNBE02:3004:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19049BDTS PATNA EXPMGS22:20PNBE02:3004:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPMGS23:45PNBE03:3003:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 81 / Found: 81)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :