ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:16:42 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MOKAMEH JN (MKA) to BARAUNI JN (BJU)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13246CAPITAL EXPMKA00:34BJU02:3001:56HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPMKA00:34BJU02:3001:56HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPMKA02:24BJU04:0501:41HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSMKA06:02BJU07:3001:28HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSMKA06:02BJU07:3001:28HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHMKA07:29BJU08:5001:21HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
13226INTERCITY EXPREMKA09:02BJU10:1501:13HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
23226SHC LINK EXPRESMKA09:07BJU10:1501:08HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
63274MKA BJU MEMUMKA09:50BJU11:0001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMKA11:20BJU12:1000:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESMKA12:32BJU13:5001:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63276MKA BJU MEMUMKA13:00BJU14:0501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESMKA15:05BJU16:3001:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15714INTERCITY EXPMKA15:44BJU16:5501:11HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13282RJPB NTSK EXPMKA16:26BJU17:2500:59HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55528PNBE JYG PASSMKA18:27BJU20:2001:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :