ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 23:57:32 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MOKAMEH JN (MKA) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMKA03:02HWH11:3008:28HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMKA04:02HWH15:4511:43HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12024JANSHATABDI EXPMKA06:52HWH13:2506:33HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPMKA07:39KOAA15:1507:36HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPMKA08:53HWH19:3010:37HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSMKA09:20HWH16:5507:35HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
53050MKA HWH PASSMKA12:10HWH03:0014:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
53044RGD HWH PASSMKA16:40HWH12:1019:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13120DLI SDAH EXPMKA19:10SDAH10:5515:45HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESMKA19:10SDAH10:5515:45HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPMKA19:24HWH03:1507:51HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMKA19:24HWH03:1507:51HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPMKA20:01KOAA07:3011:29HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12360KOL GARIB RATHMKA21:56KOAA05:1507:19HYXXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESMKA22:48HWH06:3507:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILMKA23:32HWH07:2007:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMKA23:54HWH07:3007:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :