ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:05:52 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MALDA TOWN (MLDT) to BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12378PADATIK EXPRESSMLDT00:40BWN05:0204:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13150KANCHANKANYA EXMLDT01:20BWN06:1404:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
03130APDJ KOAA SPLMLDT02:15BWN06:5504:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13012MLDT HWH INT EXMLDT04:30BWN09:1704:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT07:50BWN12:3204:42HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13162BLGT KOAA EXPMLDT08:10BWN12:3204:22HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXMLDT12:40BWN17:1804:38HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXMLDT12:40BWN17:1804:38HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXMLDT12:40BWN17:1804:38HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPMLDT13:35BWN17:4504:10HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
53418MLDT BWN PASSMLDT15:00BWN21:4006:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22310NJP HWH AC EXPMLDT16:10BWN21:1705:07HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPMLDT20:15BWN00:4404:29HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
23154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35BWN02:3004:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35BWN02:3004:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT22:30BWN03:1104:41HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12346SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT23:40BWN03:4604:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12344DARJEELING MAILMLDT23:55BWN04:0804:13HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :