ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:42:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MALDA TOWN (MLDT) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12378PADATIK EXPRESSMLDT00:40SDAH06:4506:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSMLDT01:05HWH07:2006:15HXXXXXXY1AXX3AXXSLX
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSMLDT01:05HWH07:2006:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13150KANCHANKANYA EXMLDT01:20SDAH08:1506:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
03130APDJ KOAA SPLMLDT02:15KOAA08:4506:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13012MLDT HWH INT EXMLDT04:30HWH11:2506:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13466INTERCITY EXPMLDT06:10HWH12:5006:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT07:50HWH14:1006:20HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13162BLGT KOAA EXPMLDT08:10KOAA14:2506:15HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12526DBRG KOAA EXPMLDT08:25KOAA15:0006:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12518KOL GARIB RATHMLDT08:25KOAA15:0006:35HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12042NJP HWH SHATABDMLDT08:50HWH13:3504:45HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXMLDT12:40SDAH19:2506:45HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXMLDT12:40SDAH19:2506:45HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXMLDT12:40SDAH19:2506:45HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPMLDT13:35KOAA19:4006:05HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESMLDT13:50HWH22:3008:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPMLDT16:10HWH22:5506:45HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22310NJP HWH AC EXPMLDT16:10HWH22:5006:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
53004MLDT HWH F PASMLDT17:15HWH04:3011:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESMLDT18:45HWH00:4506:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESMLDT18:45HWH00:4506:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:45HWH00:4506:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSMLDT18:45HWH00:4506:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSMLDT18:45HWH00:4506:00HYYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMLDT18:45HWH00:4506:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPMLDT20:15KOAA03:2007:05HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
23142TEESTA TORSA EXMLDT20:50SDAH04:3507:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13142TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT20:50SDAH04:3507:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPMLDT21:10KOAA05:3508:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35SDAH05:2007:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
23154GOUR EXPMLDT21:35SDAH05:2007:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT22:10HWH05:4507:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT22:30SDAH05:1006:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13164HATE BAZARE EXPMLDT22:50SDAH07:1508:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESMLDT23:25HWH06:1506:50HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12346SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT23:40HWH05:1005:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12344DARJEELING MAILMLDT23:55SDAH06:0006:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 38 / Found: 38)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :