ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:12:57 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MALDA TOWN (MLDT) to NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
82502BNC KYQ SUVIDHAMLDT00:40NJP04:2003:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMLDT01:00NJP05:0004:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMLDT01:30NJP05:3004:00HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT02:10NJP06:2004:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT02:35NJP06:4504:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13149KANCHANKANYA EXMLDT03:25NJP07:3004:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSMLDT04:10NJP09:3005:20HYXXXXXX1AXX3AXXSLX
82505KYQ SUVIDA SPLMLDT04:10NJP07:4503:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12517GHY GARIB RATHMLDT04:10NJP07:4503:35HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12525KOAA DBRG EXPMLDT04:10NJP07:4503:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12343DARJEELING MAILMLDT04:25NJP08:0003:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT05:20NJP09:0003:40HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
03129KOAA APDJ SPLMLDT05:20NJP09:0003:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22309HWH NJP AC EXPMLDT05:20NJP09:0003:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12377PADATIK EXPRESSMLDT05:45NJP09:1503:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPMLDT06:25NJP10:0503:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75719MLFC SGUJ DMUMLFC07:45SGUJ15:4508:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESMLDT08:40NJP12:4004:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESMLDT08:40NJP12:4004:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPMLDT08:40NJP12:4004:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
25657KANCHANJANGA EXMLDT13:55NJP18:1504:20HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15657KANCHANJANGA EXMLDT13:55NJP18:1504:20HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXMLDT13:55NJP18:1504:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESMLDT14:55NJP19:1004:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMLDT14:55NJP19:1004:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EMLDT15:15NJP18:5503:40HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESMLDT15:15NJP18:5503:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55711MLDT NJP PASSMLDT15:35NJP23:0507:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12513SC GHY EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:2503:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:2503:55HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:2503:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12041SHATABDI EXPRESMLDT19:10NJP22:2503:15HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12507GUWAHATI EXPMLDT20:15NJP23:5003:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXMLDT20:15NJP23:5003:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPMLDT20:15NJP23:5003:35HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXMLDT20:15NJP23:4003:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12345SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT21:45NJP01:4003:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
23141TESTA TORSA LINKMLDT22:05NJP02:4004:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13141TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT22:05NJP02:4004:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMLDT23:35NJP04:5005:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMLDT23:35NJP03:3003:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EMLDT23:35NJP03:3003:55HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :