ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:11:02 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) to VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11063MS SALEM EXPMLMR00:30VM01:3001:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16175KARAIKAL EXPMLMR00:45VM01:5501:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16185VELANKANNI EXPMLMR00:45VM01:5501:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16183UZHAVAN EXPRESSMLMR01:00VM02:1001:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56037MS PDY PASSMLMR08:25VM09:5501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16853TRICHY EXPRESSMLMR09:10VM10:1501:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16129MS TN LINK EXPMLMR09:45VM10:4501:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMLMR09:45VM10:4501:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56041TPTY PDY PASSMLMR10:10VM12:5002:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66045MLMR VM MEMUMLMR11:40VM13:1501:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16351NAGARCOIL EXPMLMR14:25VM15:3501:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12605PALLAVAN EXPMLMR17:10VM18:0800:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMLMR17:30VM18:4001:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMLMR19:00VM20:0501:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16713RAMESWARAM EXPMLMR19:15VM20:2001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMLMR19:15VM20:2001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56859TBM VM PASSMLMR19:20VM21:0501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16115PUDUCHERRY EXPMLMR19:40VM21:2301:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12693PEARL CITY EXPMLMR21:00VM22:0501:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMLMR21:20VM22:2501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMLMR21:40VM22:4501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXMLMR21:50VM22:5501:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMLMR21:50VM22:5501:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMLMR21:50VM22:5501:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16101RAMESWARAM EXPMLMR23:10VM00:1001:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXMLMR23:45VM00:4501:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :