ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 18:00:54 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) to ERODE JN (ED)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPMAS01:55ED09:1007:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMAS01:55ED09:1007:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPMAS02:40ED08:4006:00HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPMAS02:40ED08:4006:00HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESMAS03:45ED10:1006:25HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESMAS04:05ED10:1006:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:25ED11:1006:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAPER04:30ED11:0006:30HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:55ED11:1006:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMAS06:15ED11:5205:37HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12243SHATABDI EXPMAS07:15ED12:2205:07HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPMAS10:10ED15:5505:45HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPMAS11:30ED17:4006:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12679COIMBATORE EXPMAS14:30ED20:1505:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06027ERODE EXPRESSMS15:00ED23:3008:30HYYYYXYXXXXXXXX2S
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:15ED20:4505:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:25ED21:1005:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06041MAS QLN EXPRESSMAS16:30ED21:3005:00HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPMAS16:30ED21:2704:57HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12685MANGALORE EXPMAS17:00ED22:4005:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS18:20ED00:2006:00HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMAS19:45ED01:0505:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06051MS QLN EXPMS20:00ED02:1506:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILMAS20:20ED01:5005:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMAS20:45ED02:0705:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12671NILAGIRI EXPMAS21:15ED02:4705:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMAS22:10ED03:5505:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXMS22:15ED08:2510:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
82631MAS QLN SUVIDHAMAS22:30ED04:2005:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12681COIMBATORE EXPMAS22:30ED04:1005:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06049MAS QLN EXPMAS22:30ED04:2005:50HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40ED05:5007:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06045MS QLN EXPRESSMS22:40ED05:0306:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06047QUILON EXPMAS22:50ED04:2005:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50ED06:0006:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:50ED06:0006:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50ED06:0006:10HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESPER23:55ED06:0006:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 38 / Found: 38)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :