ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:41:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) to SALEM JN (SA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EMAS01:55SA08:0206:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPMAS01:55SA08:0206:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPMAS02:40SA07:2704:47HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPMAS02:40SA07:2704:47HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESMAS03:45SA09:0205:17HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESMAS04:05SA09:0204:57HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:25SA09:5005:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAPER04:30SA09:5005:20HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSMAS04:55SA09:5004:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMAS06:15SA10:5204:37HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12243SHATABDI EXPMAS07:15SA11:2204:07HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPMAS10:10SA14:5004:40HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPMAS11:30SA16:3705:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12679COIMBATORE EXPMAS14:30SA19:1704:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06027ERODE EXPRESSMS15:00SA21:4006:40HYYYYXYXXXXXXXX2S
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:15SA19:4704:32HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMAS15:25SA20:1204:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06041MAS QLN EXPRESSMAS16:30SA20:3204:02HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPMAS16:30SA20:3204:02HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12685MANGALORE EXPMAS17:00SA21:3504:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS18:20SA23:0204:42HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMAS19:45SA00:0704:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06051MS QLN EXPMS20:00SA01:1705:17HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILMAS20:20SA00:5204:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMAS20:45SA01:0704:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12671NILAGIRI EXPMAS21:15SA01:4704:32HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22651PALANI EXPRESSMAS21:40SA02:4005:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMAS22:10SA02:4504:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06049MAS QLN EXPMAS22:30SA03:1504:45HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
82631MAS QLN SUVIDHAMAS22:30SA03:1504:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22205MDU DURONTO EXPMAS22:30SA02:5504:25HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12681COIMBATORE EXPMAS22:30SA03:1704:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40SA04:2705:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06045MS QLN EXPRESSMS22:40SA03:4805:08HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06047QUILON EXPMAS22:50SA03:1504:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11063MS SALEM EXPMS23:00SA06:3507:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXMAS23:50SA04:4004:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50SA04:4004:50HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPMAS23:50SA04:4004:50HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESPER23:55SA04:4004:45HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :