Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) to TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 24-Oct-2014 16:45:22 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS07:40TEN19:4512:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2SP
06351MS NCJ EXPRESSMS15:00TEN02:2011:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:05TEN06:1514:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:30TEN04:5011:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS18:15TEN09:3515:20HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:30TEN06:2511:55HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMS18:50TEN06:2511:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS19:35TEN08:2012:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS20:10TEN08:0011:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXMS20:20TEN09:3513:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
06713TIRUNELVELI EXPMS21:05TEN09:4512:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
06715TEN EXPRESSMS22:45TEN12:3013:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
06745TIRUNELVELI EXPMS22:45TEN12:3013:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 13 (Total Trains Found: 13)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :