ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 15:09:47 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16853TRICHY EXPRESSMS07:40TPJ16:0508:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:15TPJ13:1505:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS08:15TPJ13:1505:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSMS08:50TPJ16:0507:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPMS10:50TPJ18:0007:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:30TPJ18:3005:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06025MS TPJ EXPRESSMS14:30TPJ20:1005:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45TPJ21:0005:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:05TPJ23:3007:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:30TPJ22:3005:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:45TPJ22:5005:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16713RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:45TPJ22:5005:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS18:20TPJ03:2509:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:30TPJ00:1005:40HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:30TPJ00:1005:40HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMS18:55TPJ00:1005:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:30TPJ00:2504:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS19:50TPJ01:1005:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS20:10TPJ01:3505:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20TPJ03:3007:10HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXMS20:20TPJ02:0505:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:20TPJ02:0505:45HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS20:55TPJ02:2005:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06001MS TEN EXPRESSMS21:05TPJ04:0006:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82601MS TEN SUVIDHAMS21:05TPJ04:0006:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:20TPJ02:4505:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16101RAMESWARAM EXPMS21:40TPJ05:2007:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXMS22:15TPJ04:3506:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16177ROCK FORT EXPMS22:30TPJ05:0006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMS22:45TPJ05:5507:10HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06053MADURAI EXPRESSMS23:50TPJ06:4506:55HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 31 / Found: 31)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :