ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:05:00 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHENNAI BEACH (MSB) to MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
56037MS PDY PASSMS06:35MLMR08:2401:49HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16853TRICHY EXPRESSMS07:40MLMR09:0901:29HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:15MLMR09:4301:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS08:15MLMR09:4301:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
66043MSB MLMR MEMUMSB08:25MLMR11:1002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06027ERODE EXPRESSMS15:00MLMR16:2301:23HYYYYXYXXXXXXXX2S
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45MLMR17:0801:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:05MLMR17:2901:24HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:30MLMR18:5801:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:45MLMR19:1401:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16115PUDUCHERRY EXPMS18:10MLMR19:3901:29HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:30MLMR20:5801:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS19:50MLMR21:1901:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS20:10MLMR21:3801:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:20MLMR21:4901:29HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXMS20:20MLMR21:4801:28HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20MLMR21:4901:29HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16101RAMESWARAM EXPMS21:40MLMR23:0801:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXMS22:15MLMR23:4401:29HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
11063MS SALEM EXPMS23:00MLMR00:2801:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16175KARAIKAL EXPMS23:15MLMR00:4401:29HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16185VELANKANNI EXPMS23:15MLMR00:4401:29HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16183UZHAVAN EXPRESSMS23:30MLMR00:5901:29HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 23 / Found: 23)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :