ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:30:40 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MEERUT CITY (MTC) to AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14155CNB UHP EXPMTC01:25UMB05:0503:40HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54541MTC UMB PASSMTC05:15UMB11:1005:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54539NZM UMB PASSMTC06:55UMB14:1507:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXMTC12:55UMB16:2503:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
64561DLI UMB MEMUMTC13:45UMB19:2005:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14521DLI UMB EXPMTC14:50UMB19:1004:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESMTC16:13UMB20:1003:57HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14645SHALIMAR EXPMTC17:32UMB21:3504:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMTC21:19UMB00:4503:26HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PAMTC22:05UMB02:0504:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPMTC22:32UMB02:1803:46HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPMTC22:40UMB03:3004:50HXXYXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPMTC22:51UMB03:3004:39HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 13 / Found: 13)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :