ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Dec-2014 17:27:46 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MATHURA JN (MTJ) to AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESMTJ01:15UMB09:2008:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSMTJ02:05UMB07:5505:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESMTJ02:05UMB07:5505:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSMTJ02:05UMB07:5505:50HXYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12473SARVODAYA EXPMTJ02:05UMB07:5505:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12919MALWA EXPRESSMTJ02:15UMB08:5506:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXMTJ04:55UMB10:5005:55HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSMTJ07:50UMB14:4006:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXMTJ08:10UMB16:2508:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12715SACHKHAND EXPMTJ09:30UMB15:4506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22457NED UHL SF EXPMTJ10:10UMB16:5006:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXMTJ12:15UMB18:3506:20HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMTJ16:20UMB00:5008:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PAMTJ17:10UMB02:0508:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPMTJ17:10UMB02:1809:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11077JHELUM EXPRESSMTJ18:05UMB01:2007:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESMTJ20:00UMB03:1507:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19307CHANDIGARH EXPMTJ22:15UMB05:5007:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 18 (Total Trains Found: 18)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :