ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 16:04:21 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MATHURA JN (MTJ) to AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESMTJ01:17UMB09:2008:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12473SARVODAYA EXPMTJ02:05UMB07:5505:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12475HAPA SVDK EXPMTJ02:05UMB07:5505:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12477JAM SVDK EXPMTJ02:05UMB07:5505:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSMTJ02:05UMB07:5505:50HXYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12919MALWA EXPRESSMTJ02:16UMB08:5506:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXMTJ04:55UMB10:5005:55HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSMTJ07:50UMB14:4006:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPMTJ07:50UMB14:4006:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXMTJ08:10UMB16:2508:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12715SACHKHAND EXPMTJ09:30UMB15:4506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22457NED UHL SF EXPMTJ10:10UMB16:2506:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22941INBD JAT S F EXMTJ11:30UMB18:3007:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXMTJ12:15UMB18:3006:15HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMTJ16:20UMB00:4508:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PAMTJ17:10UMB02:0508:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPMTJ17:28UMB02:1808:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11077JHELUM EXPRESSMTJ18:05UMB01:3507:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESMTJ20:00UMB03:1507:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
01707JBP ATARI SPLMTJ20:50UMB04:0007:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
19307CHANDIGARH EXPMTJ22:10UMB05:5007:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 21 / Found: 21)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :