ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:22:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MURI (MURI) to DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17007SC DBG EXPRESSMURI00:15DHN04:0003:45HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSMURI00:15DHN03:5503:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
53342MURI DHN PASSMURI04:20DHN08:5004:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18628RNC HWH INT EXPMURI06:52DHN09:2502:33HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
18629RNC NJP EXPMURI06:52DHN09:5503:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12832DHN GARIB RATHMURI08:15DHN10:4502:30HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
53062HATIA BWN PASSMURI09:50DHN15:3005:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSMURI10:10DHN13:1503:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13320RANCHI DGHR EXPMURI14:35DHN17:5503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12020SHATABDI EXPRESMURI14:55DHN17:3102:36HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSMURI16:20DHN19:1802:58HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53336RNC DHN PASSMURI17:17DHN21:3504:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPMURI18:40DHN21:5003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXPMURI19:30DHN22:3503:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EMURI20:07DHN23:0002:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13403VANANCHAL EXPMURI20:30DHN23:5303:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESMURI21:52DHN00:5002:58HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18605RNC JYG EXPMURI21:52DHN00:5002:58HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18619RNC DUMK EXPMURI22:36DHN02:0003:24HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPMURI23:40DHN03:2003:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :