ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:08:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) to THANJAVUR (TJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16101RAMESWARAM EXPMV02:35TJ03:3801:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16179MANNAI EXPMV03:05TJ04:3501:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMV03:40TJ04:5301:13HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16183UZHAVAN EXPRESSMV04:45TJ06:4502:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56811MV TPJ PASSMV06:15TJ08:0001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16233MV TPJ EXPRESSMV08:10TJ09:2301:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56821MV TEN PASSMV11:25TJ12:3001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16853TRICHY EXPRESSMV12:45TJ14:0301:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSMV13:30TJ14:4301:13HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12083JAN SHATABDI EXMV14:50TJ15:4300:53HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESMV14:55TJ16:0801:13HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPMV15:25TJ16:3801:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMV17:45TJ19:0301:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
76825MV TJ DEMUMV18:00TJ19:5001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56823MV TPJ PASSMV19:45TJ21:3501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMV20:40TJ21:4301:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16779TPTY RMM EXPMV22:20TJ23:2801:08HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :