ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:35:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) to VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16780RMM TPTY EXPMV00:05VM03:1003:05HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16102CHENNAI EXPRESSMV00:20VM03:1002:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPMV01:00VM04:2003:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMV01:45VM04:1802:33HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56874MV VM PASSMV05:40VM09:1003:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPMV05:45VM08:1502:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSMV06:40VM09:4003:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESMV07:20VM09:4502:25HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16854CHENNAI EXPRESSMV11:30VM14:1502:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16864MQ BGKT EXPMV13:50VM16:1502:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56876MV VM PASSMV15:30VM18:4503:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPMV15:40VM18:5003:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSMV15:40VM18:5003:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56878MV VM PASSMV17:45VM20:5003:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16184UZHAVAN EXPRESSMV22:35VM00:4502:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16186VELANKANNI EXPMV23:20VM02:0002:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16176CHENNAI EXPMV23:20VM02:0002:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16180MANNAI EXPMV23:55VM02:3002:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :